Cranswick P (12 results)

The Wetland Bird Survey 1992 - 93, Wildfowl And Wader Counts The Results Of The Wetland Bird Survey In 1992-93
Waters, R J - Cranswick, P A - Cayford, J T - Pollitt, M S - Stroud, D A
Language: English
Published by British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 122pp, b/w illustrations, index, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders and Wildfowl. taken from 1992 surveys. 250 grams.

The Wetland Bird Survey 1993 - 94, Wildfowl And Wader Counts The Results Of The Wetland Bird Survey In 1993-94
Cranswick, P A - Waters, R J - Evans, J - Pollitt, M S - Stroud, D A
Language: English
Published by British Trust For Ornithology - Joint Nature Conservation Comittee - Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, F. 168pp, index, errata slip laid in, a nice fine copy. Populations & frequencies of British Native Waders & Wildfowl. 250 grams.

The Wetland Bird Survey 2001-03: Wildfowl and Wader Counts - WeBS
Cranswick, P; Worden, J; Ward, R; Rowell, H; Hall, C; Musgrove, A; Hearn, R; Holloway, S; Banks, A; Austin, G
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear.

The Wetland Bird Survey 2001-03: Wildfowl and Wader Counts
Cranswick, P; Worden, J; Ward, R; Rowell, H; Hall, C; Musgrove, A; Hearn, R; Holloway, S; Banks, A; Austin, G
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, United KingdomThe Book Exchange
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.75
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 9780900806537; Softcover. Not ex. library. 317 pages, illustrated with charts, tables, maps and distribution maps. Light corner wear, contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

The wetland bird survey 1996-97: wildfowl and wader counts
Waters, R.J., Cranswick, P.A., Musgrove, A.J. & Pollitt, M.S.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.00
£ 21.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.

The wetland bird survey 1995-96: wildfowl and wader counts
Cranswick, P.A., Waters, R.J., Musgrove, A.J. & Pollitt, M.S.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United KingdomAcanthophyllum Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 21.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper covers. Condition: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. 165 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Published by British Trust for Ornithology, Thetford 1995
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.45
£ 14.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. A nice copy. Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback Used - Very Good. VG large format paperback.
Published by British Trust for Ornithology, [et al], 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
British Trust for Ornithology, [et al], 1993. Paperback, 4to, 122pp, illust. Covers slightly marked. A good copy. 0903793423.
Published by The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 21.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
The Wildfowl & Wetlands Trust, 1992. Paperback, 4to, 109pp, illust. Surface tear and stain to front cover. A fair copy. 090080615X.

- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 848, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. . HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [97809555270…05].

- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 850, 33 col photos, text illus, maps. 246x186mm. HB. Fine in d/w. Records the state of Wiltshire's birds at the beginning of the new millenium, based on surveys undertaken by WOS members. Comprehensive text for each of the 308 species recorded from the county. Illustrated by drawings by leading bird artists. [97…80955527005].
THE WETLAND BIRD SURVEY 1994-95 : Wildfowl and Wader Counts - the Results of the Wetland Bird Survey in 1994-95
Waters, R J; Cranswick, P A; Evans, J; Pollitt, M S; with the Assistance of Stroud, D A
Published by British Trust for Ornithology, GB 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.18
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: nrFine. 1st Edition. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age.