Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813320291 ISBN 13: 9780813320298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1995
ISBN 10: 0813320291 ISBN 13: 9780813320298
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393339408 ISBN 13: 9780393339406
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393339408 ISBN 13: 9780393339406
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0393339408 ISBN 13: 9780393339406
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2013
ISBN 10: 0393339408 ISBN 13: 9780393339406
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1956
ISBN 10: 0156701766 ISBN 13: 9780156701761
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg-. 8" tall; xxi + 456 pages; white cover has some soiling & reading crease to & along spine. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Warner Home Video, 1982
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.9.
Condition: New.
Published by F. W. Cheshire
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520089480 ISBN 13: 9780520089488
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Rowell, GALEN PHOTOS (illustrator). VERY GOOD CONDITION.clean, solid, bright.name ep "KAY TOCKATA '95".ELSE QUITE CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; Gold spine & cover titles on BLACK SPINE STRIP. COVER HAS PHOTO of FLAG DRAPED MOUNTAIN . STONE TOWER, WHITE MTS BACKGROUND.; Glossy Color Photo Dj Dalail; 9X13"oversized; 162pg pages; "If you maintain a feeling of compassion, loving kindness, then something automatically opens your inner door." Cutler probes the Dalai Lama's wisdom by posing these questions: How does the relationship between our personal values and those of our employers affect happiness? What is the relationship between self-awareness and work? What are the main sources of dissatisfaction and how can we cope with them? How do we deal with conflicts with coworkers and bosses? How do we deal with jealousy, anger, or hostility at work? first edition,3p paperback; 3456789pt line.
Published by Diogenes, 1997
ISBN 10: 3257701233 ISBN 13: 9783257701234
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Diogenes, 1997
ISBN 10: 3257701233 ISBN 13: 9783257701234
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Charles H. Rowell University of Kentucky, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1978
Seller: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. BLA 041459 Solid green soft cover with mild wear and soiling. Interior pages are clean. 149pp A Black South Journal of Arts and Letters.
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1993
First Edition
Paperback. First edition. Very Good/Wraps (10118) Lightly shelfworn wraps. Clean, tight, no marks. .
Published by Johns Hopkins University Press, 1995
First Edition
Paperback. First edition. Very Good/Wraps (10116) Lightly shelfworn wraps. Clean, tight, no marks. .
Language: English
Published by Johns Hopkins Press, Baltimore, MD, 1994
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 362pp.; SC white w/gray-pic.cover; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; some ink,contents; clean,tight pgs. "Here, then, is a wonderfully rich set of voices, some that will be new to the reader, and some recognized, but all involved in the process of singing and preserving, reclaiming and transmitting, and, simply, being." illus. issn 0161-2492.