Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp., New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0890833818 ISBN 13: 9780890833810
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
MassMarket. Condition: Fine. First Edition. New York Zebra Books / Kensington Publishing Corp. 1978. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0890833818 284 pages collecting 14 stories introduction by Theodore Sturgeon . A near fine unread copy with light rubbing to covers, light toning to pages. See Photos sr 2/8.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785853341 ISBN 13: 9781785853340
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Titan Comics, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785853341 ISBN 13: 9781785853340
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Hardcover. Collecting the third volume of the classic 1980's comic adaptation of the Elric of Melnibone novels by Michael Moorcock! Adapted from Moorcock's eponymous first story featuring Elric of Melnibone and originally published by Marvel Comics, this world-spanning fantasy epic chronicles Elric's return to the Dreaming City of Imrryr, and his battle to reclaim his throne and lost love Cymoril. Adapted from Moorcock's eponymous first story featuring Elric of Melnibone and originally published by Marvel Comics, this world-spanning fantasy epic chronicles Elric's return to the Dreaming City of lmrryr, and his battle to reclaim his throne and lost love Cymoril. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785853341 ISBN 13: 9781785853340
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pacific Comics, San Diego, 1983
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine as New. In loose plastic bag.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Collecting the third volume of the classic 1980's comic adaptation of the Elric of Melnibone novels by Michael Moorcock! Adapted from Moorcock's eponymous first story featuring Elric of Melnibone and originally published by Marvel Comics, this world-spanning fantasy epic chronicles Elric's return to the Dreaming City of Imrryr, and his battle to reclaim his throne and lost love Cymoril.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Aug. 1978. Cover is uncredited [Colin Hay]. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Don't look at Me" by Elizabeth A. Lynn; "Quiz Ship Loose" by R. A. Lafferty; "Where Is Next Door?" by Mildred Downet Broxon; "The Bulldog Nutcracker" by Robert Thurston; "One More Song Before I Go" by Craig Gardner; "Just in the Niche of Time" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Dragon Story" by Alan Ryan; "The Devil's Hop Yard" by Richard A. Lupoff; "Emma" by Evelyn Lief; "Canary Bird" by Katherine MacLean; "Caught in the Crossfire" by David Drake; "Eclipse of the Sun" by Jayne Tannehill; "The Last Rise of Nick Adams" by Philip Jose Farmer; "The Works of His Hand, Made Manifest" by Karen G. Jollie; "Afterword". tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear; minor soiling, bumps and dings; mark on top end. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Collecting the third volume of the classic 1980's comic adaptation of the Elric of Melnibone novels by Michael Moorcock! Adapted from Moorcock's eponymous first story featuring Elric of Melnibone and originally published by Marvel Comics, this world-spanning fantasy epic chronicles Elric's return to the Dreaming City of Imrryr, and his battle to reclaim his throne and lost love Cymoril.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator).
Condition: very_good. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Book is in very good condition. Clean with little to no signs of wear or markings highlights.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Titan Comics, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1782762906 ISBN 13: 9781782762904
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Hardcover. Compiling the short stories The Dream of Earl Aubec, The Dreaming City, While the Gods Laugh and The Singing Citadel, The Weird of the White Wolf brings Elric back to Melnibone for a series of epic adventures where his might and magic will face the ultimate test as he attempts to reclaim his rightful place upon the Ruby Throne. "A Classic Repackaging of a Classic Tale! 5 out of 5!" - Comic Spectrum "Unforgettable action and intrigue.a must-read for any fans of science fiction, sorcery or sword-and-sorcery epics!" - Comics Bulletin Compiling the short stories The Dream of Earl Aubec, The Dreaming City, While the Gods Laugh and The Singing Citadel, The Weird of the White Wolf brings Elric back to Melnibone for a series of epic adventures where his might and magic will face the ultimate test as he attempts to reclaim his rightful place upon the Ruby Throne. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2017
ISBN 10: 1782762906 ISBN 13: 9781782762904
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). pp. 64.
Published by Pacific Comics, 1983
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.
Published by San Diego, Pacific Comics, 1984
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Size. First Printing. $1.50 cover price. FINE. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square with slight wear to spine. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). pp. 64.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator). Compiling the short stories The Dream of Earl Aubec, The Dreaming City, While the Gods Laugh and The Singing Citadel, The Weird of the White Wolf brings Elric back to Melnibonë for a series of epic adventures where his might and magic will face the ultimate test as he attempts to reclaim his rightful place upon the Ruby Throne.
Softcover. Condition: Very good. Gene Colan; Ross Andru; Sal Buscema; Jack Abel; Marie Severin; Bob Brown (illustrator). Volume 1 only. Excellent condition. Cover has light wear, but is bright. Binding is tight, and inside is clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New/old stock. Very slight rubbing and shelf-wear. Stated First Printing Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Category: Comics, Graphic Novels::Underground & Indy; ISBN: 091541905X. ISBN/EAN: 9780915419050. Inventory No: 029570.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Gilbert, Michael T.; Russell, P. Craig (illustrator).