Language: English
Published by Ortho Books (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 0897214412 ISBN 13: 9780897214414
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470877014 ISBN 13: 9780470877012
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470877014 ISBN 13: 9780470877012
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2011
ISBN 10: 0470877014 ISBN 13: 9780470877012
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Jersey Historical Soc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0911020632 ISBN 13: 9780911020632
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Jersey Historical Soc, 1982
ISBN 10: 0911020632 ISBN 13: 9780911020632
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hamscher, Cory; Durruthy, Armando (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Hamscher, Cory; Durruthy, Armando (illustrator). The corners are bent.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: New. New Softcover . Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
£ 10.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. Like new condition with light scuffs to the cover. The content is in new condition.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, Renton, WA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786928883 ISBN 13: 9780786928880
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st printing. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear. Very tips of corners are white. Edges of pages have very light wear.
Language: English
Published by Wizards of the Coast, Renton, WA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0786928883 ISBN 13: 9780786928880
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Boards have light wear along edges. Very tips of corners are white. Edges of pages have very light wear.
Published by Life Magazine, NY, 1910
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Unbound. Condition: Very Good. cover art by B. Cory Kilvert (Maud Miller); Orson Lovell Centerfold; Chestrer Garde, William H. Walker, C. Clyde Squires, Mark Fendersn, Etc (illustrator). 1st. Midsummer' issue; pp. 171-210, disbound issue, includes:Full Page Ads (locomobile Co., Century Magazine, Western Union, F. Stearns Company,mennen's) Waterman's Fountain Pen Ad; E; Phillips Oppenheim (poem), Carolyn Wells, (Poem), C.T. (The Game); Politicall Incorrect Stuff, Etc; Size: 4 vo. Magazine.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 183 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.