Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 0847684830 ISBN 13: 9780847684830
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by WISCONSIN HISTORICAL SOC PR, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870207806 ISBN 13: 9780870207808
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Über den AutorRichard D. Cornell wrote the 2006 Wisconsin Magazine article Knights of the Spike-soled Shoe: Lumbering on the Chippewa, and co-wrote with Jerry Poling the news feature Greats of the Gridiron, abou.
Language: English
Published by Severn House Publishers Ltd., London, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0727814583 ISBN 13: 9780727814586
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First British Edition / First Print (first published by Walker Publishing Co. Inc., USA in 1986). Hardback copy in black cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 223pp. Contains 12 short stories. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (56/7).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, Spain
1985, Barcelona, Ediciones Doyma, Publicaciones Medicas Periodicas, Serie Dermatologia, 66 paginas, ilustraciones, 29x22, cubiertas en tapa dura ilustrada, 550 gramos, buen estado.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0195084195 ISBN 13: 9780195084191
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Starting with a review on why cancer pain is still an everyday tragedy when modern medical techniques can relieve it in almost every case, this book teaches families everything they need to know about cancer pain and its treatments.Klappentextr.