Conzo Joe (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Emons Verlag GmbH 2019

    3740804920 / 9783740804923

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.65

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emons Verlag GmbH 2019

    3740804920 / 9783740804923

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.79

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Backbeat Books 2012

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, U.S.A.RPL Library Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD / DJ VERY GOOD. Former Library Book. Text is very clean. Usual library treatments. Black board with gold lettering. Cover is barely worn. Mylar DJ is very lightly rubbed. Binding and hinges are firm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.36

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.27

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Countless stories have been written about Tito Puente's percussive musical abilities, but never before have his talent and intuition, as well as the mishaps and controversies surrounding him, been presented with such vivacity and love, chronicling the popular and combative King of Latin rhyt

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.94

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, GB 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Countless stories have been written about Tito Puente's percussive musical abilities, but never before have his talent and intuition, as well as the mishaps and controversies surrounding him, been presented with such vivacity and love, chronicling the popular and combative King of Latin rhythm who climb

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK) 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.18

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK) 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.02

    £ 6.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Frank 151 Media Group, New York 2011

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Guest Curator, Fool's Gold Records. Due to the weight, and/or size, and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $4(domestic) to $14 (international) for shipping from you the buyer based on actual shipping costs, after your order is placed through this platform. This will no

  • Language: English

    Published by Emons Verlag 2019

    3740804920 / 9783740804923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.83

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 240 pages. French language. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse October 2010 2010

    1452082820 / 9781452082820

    • Softcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.79

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, GB 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Countless stories have been written about Tito Puente's percussive musical abilities, but never before have his talent and intuition, as well as the mishaps and controversies surrounding him, been presented with such vivacity and love, chronicling the popular and combative King of Latin rhythm who climb

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat Books 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.15

    £ 6.91 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by 1xRUN 2023

    0997448245 / 9780997448245

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rebel Arts, Richmond, U.S.A.Rebel Arts

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.90

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The Expanded Edition. A nice new copy in jacket. Photo is not necessarily of exact copy for sale.

  • Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2010

    1452082812 / 9781452082813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.90

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Author House hardcover in dust jacket, 2010, 1st edition, unused and carefully stored, inscription on front endpaper SIGNED by Joe Conzo otherwise unmarked and defect free; Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.28

    £ 9.07 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2012. Reprint. Hardcover. Tito Puente was the popular and combative King of Latin rhythm who climbed from El Barrio to international fame and recognition, influencing multiple generations of jazzers and Latin rockers from Dizzy Gillespie to Santana. This book reclaims Tito's rightful place in the history of music

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat Books 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.11

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 512 pages. 9.10x6.10x1.60 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.03

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2012. Reprint. Hardcover. Tito Puente was the popular and combative King of Latin rhythm who climbed from El Barrio to international fame and recognition, influencing multiple generations of jazzers and Latin rockers from Dizzy Gillespie to Santana. This book reclaims Tito's rightful place in the history of music

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.62

    £ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.81

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Authorhouse 2010

    1452082812 / 9781452082813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 49.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book is in great overall condition, showing only minor cosmetic wear.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or n

  • Published by Frank 151 Media Group, New York 2010

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 38.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Guest Curator, Ricky Powell. Due to the weight, and/or size, and/or rarity of this book, we will request an additional $4(domestic) to $14 (international) for shipping from you the buyer based on actual shipping costs, after your order is placed through this platform. This will not

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, GB 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.15

    £ 37.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. Countless stories have been written about Tito Puente's percussive musical abilities, but never before have his talent and intuition, as well as the mishaps and controversies surrounding him, been presented with such vivacity and love, chronicling the popular and combative King of Latin rhythm who climb

  • Language: English

    Published by Backbeat Books 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.05

    £ 42.33 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Backbeat BooksKlappentextrnrnMAMBO DIABLO: MY JOURNEY WITH TITO PUENTE.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee 2012

    161713029X / 9781617130298

    • Hardcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Countless stories have been written about Tito Puente's percussive musical abilities, but never before have his talent and intuition, as well as the mishaps and controversies surrounding him, been presented with such vivacity and love, chronicling the popular and combative King of Latin rhyt

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli, New York, NY 2007

    0789315408 / 9780789315403

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 77.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 9.2 X 1.1 X 11.2 inches; 208 pages; B&W and color photographs throughout the book. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item