Language: English
Published by American Society for Microbiology, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555810446 ISBN 13: 9781555810443
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and a few small edge tears. Inside pages are clean. ; 8.90 X 6.30 X 0.94 inches; 320 pages.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555810446 ISBN 13: 9781555810443
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
Fourth Edition. XXV. 987 S. Quart. mit Abbildungen. ISBN: 1555810446. American Society for Microbiology. Washington. 1992. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Broschur/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A hardback volume in Very Good condition, in a Good dustjacket, a little clear staining to inner surface only. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0124630022.
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0124630014.
Language: English
Published by St Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.: Academic Pr, 1985
ISBN 10: 0124630014 ISBN 13: 9780124630017
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition wtih veyr good minus dust jacket. volume 1 only.
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0124630014.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 3 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 331 Seiten 1985 ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 49.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 346 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wirtschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 134.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 132 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555810438 ISBN 13: 9781555810436
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 366 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.25x7.50x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, 2024
ISBN 10: 0443239967 ISBN 13: 9780443239960
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 143.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Amer Society for Microbiology, 1992
ISBN 10: 1555810438 ISBN 13: 9781555810436
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 134 26 Illus. (23 Col.).
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 134.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2013
ISBN 10: 9400746660 ISBN 13: 9789400746664
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A unique and comprehensive survey and description of diseases, the chaperonopathies, in which molecular chaperones are etiologic-pathogenic factorsAn easy-to-grasp, well-illustrated with tables and figures, panoramic view of the state-of-the-art a.
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.