Connor Noel (160 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 0.75

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. These beautifully illustrated books present the best of what's new in poetry for children between the ages of 5 and 13. Many of the poems were written especially for these volumes, and among the poets included are Roald Dahl, Grace Nichols, Judith Viorst, Jack Prelutsky, and David McCord. Drawing

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 01/03/1983 1983

    0199181527 / 9780199181520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 20/01/1983 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.76

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1987

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur; White, Martin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1987

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1987

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 01/03/1983 1983

    0199181527 / 9780199181520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur;

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 20/01/1983 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.76

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur;

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1983

    0199181527 / 9780199181520

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.34

    £ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur; White, Martin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Trade Paper Press 2009

    0470522453 / 9780470522455

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.64

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eisenbrauns 1987

    0931464307 / 9780931464300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Eisenbrauns 1987

    0931464307 / 9780931464300

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.18

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Infrequent ink markings. Dust jacket and boards are slightly edge worn. 369 pp.

  • Condition: New

    £ 6.57

    £ 5.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur; White, Martin (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Trade Paper Press 2009

    0470522453 / 9780470522455

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.66

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.52

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Name in

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.52

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel; Curless, Allan; Robins, Arthur; White, Martin (illustrator).

  • Published by University of Michigan Press January 1983 1983

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.63

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media 2017

    1491975962 / 9781491975961

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.50

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media 2017

    1491975962 / 9781491975961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, U.S.A.Royal Oak Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. White pictorial soft cover. 135 pages, clean/unmarked content, crisp binding.Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloodaxe Books, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK 1981

    0906427169 / 9780906427163

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.), Columbia, U.S.A.Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Paper Wraps. Condition: Good. First Edition. Minor wear to edges. Small crease on rear at foreedge. Some creases at front corner. Noel Connor (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford : Oxford University Press 1990

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 127p ill(some col.) 22cm. Subjects; Children's poetry; history. Children's poetry : Anthologies. Children's poetry, English. Juvenile literature. 1 Kg. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel;

  • Language: English

    Published by Enitharmon Press 1990

    1870612957 / 9781870612951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.91

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781870612951. Connor,

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.88

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Cover. Condition: Like New. 353 pp. ISSN 0026-2420. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.89

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Newcastle upon Tyne, Bloodaxe Books. 1981

    0906427169 / 9780906427163

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, U.S.A.Bucks County Bookshop IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First trade edition. Drawings by Noel Connor opposite each page of poetry. -- Softcover, oblong 10x7 inches. Condition: near fine. -- Many of Tom Paulin's poems hint at Northern Ireland, though he was born in England; Noel Connor was born in Belfast. ISBN 0906427169.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1983

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2017

    1491975962 / 9781491975961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 20.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford : Oxford University Press 1990

    0199181519 / 9780199181513

    • Softcover

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.97

    £ 12.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 127p ill(some col.) 22cm. Subjects; Children's poetry; history. Children's poetry : Anthologies. Children's poetry, English. Juvenile literature. 1 Kg. Benton, Peter; Connor, Noel;

  • Language: English

    Published by Eisenbrauns 1987

    0931464307 / 9780931464300

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sigler Press, Mifflintown, U.S.A.Sigler Press

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. . . . N E W . . . FIRST EDITION Stored in climate controlled environment. Hand wrapped and shipped with care.

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media 2017

    1491975962 / 9781491975961

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.87

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.