Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages are clean and intact.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Books 1/20/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636300359 ISBN 13: 9781636300351
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Albert: I Want to Show You Something. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. DJ has a couple small tears, edge wear, creases, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, price clipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners. Gift inscription on flyleaf. No writing in text.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Seller: JessieLearnedBooks, Burlington, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Closed Edges Have Some Stains. Dust Jacket Comes In Protective Clear Wrapping.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 54 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.13 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2005
ISBN 10: 389975509X ISBN 13: 9783899755091
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 50 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.14 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by St Vladimirs Seminary Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0881410497 ISBN 13: 9780881410495
Seller: Placitas Community Library, a non-profit organization, Placitas, NM, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. This book has no rips or stains. The spine is tight and intact. The cover is slightly yellowed from age. There is some writing on the first page in pencil. Placitas Community Library is a small rural library located in an unincorporated area. All proceeds help pay for the operating expenses of the library.
£ 11.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 11.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by University of Washington Press, US, 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine DJ. First Edition NAP. University of Washington Press 1974 First Edition NAP Fine/Fine DJ White cloth with Metalic-Blue spine lettering. Illustrated grey end papers. Bright illustrated pages with detail black and white drawings. LARGE HEAVY ITEM 1.25 Pounds. Size: 8 7/8 x 8 7/8 x 1/2 inches. Bright glossy clipped white dust jacket protected in clear dust jacket cover. No Exp.
Language: English
Published by Covenant Books 2021-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 1636300359 ISBN 13: 9781636300351
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Hohenstaufen- Verlag, Stuttgart, 1938
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 163.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Söderström, 1945
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKĊNE, Sweden
hft. Condition: Very Good.
Published by University of Washington Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 9780295953267. Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; very slight browning to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. Dustjacket with slight wear to corners and edges; $7.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket; Very Good condition. No Signature.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.