Language: English
Published by Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2023
ISBN 10: 1940709563 ISBN 13: 9781940709567
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1940709865 ISBN 13: 9781940709864
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Vanderbilt University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 082651748X ISBN 13: 9780826517487
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Condition: New. Menga, Elena (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Menga, Elena (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1940709245 ISBN 13: 9781940709246
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. 2000th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Zombies Need Brains LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 1940709318 ISBN 13: 9781940709314
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720664501 ISBN 13: 9781720664505
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719494355 ISBN 13: 9781719494359
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719494355 ISBN 13: 9781719494359
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1719494355 ISBN 13: 9781719494359
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 1852336277 ISBN 13: 9781852336271
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Glossy Pictorial Softcover. Condition: Vg. 373 pages. 169 figures. Top corner tip and first few pages lightly creased. Bottom corner tip of front cover slightly creased. Photos of book on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Amer Naturalist, 1946
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 80, No 793, pp. 453-481, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by HarperChristian Resources, 2024
ISBN 10: 0310155088 ISBN 13: 9780310155089
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperChristian Resources, 2024
ISBN 10: 0310155088 ISBN 13: 9780310155089
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. former library book paperback Used - Good 1974 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521538424 ISBN 13: 9780521538428
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.