Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0573070121 ISBN 13: 9780573070129
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Star / W H Allen, London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0352310502 ISBN 13: 9780352310507
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Edgewear, crease, foxing, faint remainder mark/NO DUST JACKET. Based on the TV series starring Ronnie Corbett. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Thorpe and Porter; Warner House, London, 1973
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto Paperback.Magazine 32 pp., illustrated. Page edges tanned otherwise Very Good condition. No inscriptions Cover shows shark swimming beneath Alfred E. Neumans.
Language: English
Published by Thorpe and Porter; Warner House, London, 1971
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto Paperback.Magazine 32 pp., illustrated. Page edges tanned otherwise Very Good condition. No inscriptions Cover shows Alfred E. Neuman blowing up Houses of Parliament.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 0573070121 ISBN 13: 9780573070129
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sketches and Lyrics from Intimacy At Eight-Thirty include: Knit Yourself A Lost Weekend, Coach and Five, Fit To Be Tied, Siren Song, Sustained Objection, Earliest Editions, Business in Great Waters, Soft Show Shuffle, We Come Up From Mummerset, and Peter Patter. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Published by Piccadilly Theatre, 1956
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 8 page theatre programme. (SL#22).
Language: English
Published by Thorpe and Porter; Warner House, London, 1970
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing Quarto Paperback.Magazine 96 pp., illustrated. Page edges tanned otherwise Very Good condition. No inscriptions Cover shows drunk slumped at a lamp post seeing three Alfred E. Neumans.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 29 pages. cover worn, GB 573 07010 5.
£ 14.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Rank Film Distributors, London, 1959
Photograph
Vintage black-and-white British front-of-house card from the 1959 UK film. Little-seen comedy about military performers in a desert during the Second World War. 8 x 10 inches. About Near Fine.
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: VG+. 1st Edition. Anglia Television Series. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Published by Thorpe & Porter, London
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. b/w Cartoons (illustrator). Not Indicated. British edition. Special all ' camp' issue.
Language: English
Published by London, Thorpe & Porter (Sales) Limited 1967, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
First Edition
Erstausgabe, 33 S. mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen (Text: Englisch), illustr. original Heft Einband leicht knickspurig, Einbandrücken beschabt, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar (hhreg) die britische Ausgabe vom Juni 1967 erschien kurz nach der Veröffentlichung von "Sgt. Peppers lonely hearts Club band" von den Beatles u. a. mit dem Comic zur Fernseh-Serie "Hogan's Heroes" [Ein Käfig voller Helden] Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 0573070121 ISBN 13: 9780573070129
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Sketches and Lyrics from Intimacy At Eight-Thirty include: Knit Yourself A Lost Weekend, Coach and Five, Fit To Be Tied, Siren Song, Sustained Objection, Earliest Editions, Business in Great Waters, Soft Show Shuffle, We Come Up From Mummerset, and Peter Patter. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Samuel French Ltd, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0573070121 ISBN 13: 9780573070129
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Thorpe and Porter Ltd., Leicester, UK, 1966
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1966-1968. 10 British Paperback Editions. Paperback copies with stapled spines, no dustjackets as issued. No inscriptions, no missing pages, some rubbing and marks to covers. (3/4).
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 32.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 32.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 32.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 15.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Top Sellers Ltd, London, 1970
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition generally near VG; covers of some rubbed, creased and worn; no.129 has front cover detached. Broken run consisting of nos.95, 114, 126, 129, 138-139, 141-143, 145, 147-149, 151, 158, 164-170, 173, 175, 177-179, 182-183, 185-186, 189-191, 193-195-201, 204, 206, 210-214, 217-220, 223-224, 227-228, 231. Will sell individually for £6.00 plus postage - ask for details. This is a very heavy set (about 4.4 kgs packed), additional postage may be required Used - Good. Good stapled paperback magazines.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Intimacy At Eight-Thirty | David Climie (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2023 | Samuel French Ltd | EAN 9780573070129 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.