Language: English
Published by WestBow Press (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1664277560 ISBN 13: 9781664277564
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Fantasy House, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, Concord, NH, 1952
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Emsh, cover (illustrator). None Stated. The June 1952 is (v 3, # 3) of a sci-fi digest from the early 1950s. Stories by Richard Wilson, Idris Seabright, Manly Wade Wellman, Hannibal Coons, Clifton Dance, R Bretnor, Ralph Robin, Elmer Roesner, Kris Neville, Harold Lynch Jr, Agatha Christie (The Call of Wings), Mack Reynolds, & Sam Merwin Jr. Light edge wear. Damp stain, primarily affection the title page and the top & bottom corners of the pages. Toning to the pages. Small cuts (?) to the page tops of the last 30 pages, gradually diminishing as you come in from the end. A fair copy.
Language: English
Published by Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very good condition. 291 - 452 pp. Volume 57, Number 3 (October 2000). Softcover.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows no shelf wear. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by MGM (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1983
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D740-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 36, No. 10, Issue 403, October 1983 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Ghost Towns Happy Haunts by Chas S. Clifton (2) What Saved the Ship? by Robert Esson Raw, Jr. (3) The New Medicine Men by Robin Monro (4) Prophet Father, Mystic Son by Sven Rosen (5) The Riddle of the Ringing Rocks by Michael A. Frizzell (6) Banshee by Louise Hart (7) Unleash Your Psychometric Powers by Judy Burkhammer (8) Secrest of Mind Expansion by Felix Morrow PRICE = $8; G/VG; sticker to fc; crease to front cover ** AUTHORS; Chas S. Clifton; Robert Esson Raw, Jr.; Robin Monro; Sven Rosen; Michael A. Frizzell; Louise Hart; Judy Burkhammer; Felix Morrow Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Bigfork, Minn, 1975
Staplebound wraps. Condition: Good. 8vo, 16 pp. Wrappers sunned, lightly foxed and edgeworn; address label at rear, corners bumped.
Language: English
Published by Maurice Temple Smith, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0312471238 ISBN 13: 9780312471231
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. 308 pages, indexed. Hardcover in a black, pink and white dust jacket. The jacket has moderate bumping and wear. There is a spot of sticker residue on the jacket's front panel. The bottom edge of the jacket's rear panel is creased. Text is sound and clean.
Published by Fantasy House, New York, 1952
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ed Emshwiller; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Light wear; no interior markings. Cover art by Emsh. This issue contains: The Call of Wings by Agatha Christie; The Desrick on Yandro by Manly Wade Wellman; The Causes by Margaret S. Clair; Finale by R. Bretnor; Underground Movement by Kris Neville; Love by Richard Wilson; The Moon Maiden by Hannibal Coons; The Brothers by Clifton Dance; The Beach Thing by Ralph Robin; Dragon on Somerset Street by Elmer Roessner; Artists at Work by Harold Lynch Jr; The Business, As Usual by Mack Reynolds; The Big Nasturtiums by Robert Beverly Hale; and Lambikin by Sam Merwin Jr, along with all the usual features. Book.
Published by Fantasy House, NY, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 3, No. 3. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Emsh for "Love" by Richard Wilson. Includes "The Causes" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]; "The Desrick on Yandro" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Moon Maiden" by Hannibal Coons; "The Brothers" by Clifton Dance; "Finale" by R. Bretnor; "The Beach Thing" by Ralph Robin; "Dragon on Somerset Street" by Elmer Roessner; "Underground Movement" by Kris Neville; "Artists at Work" by Harold Lynch; "The Call of Wings" by Agatha Christie; "The Business, As Usual" by Mack Reynolds; "Lambikin" by Sam Merwin. Tanned; edgewear; dealer's marks on cover in wax pencil. Book.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Very Good orange stapled wraps with creasing to back cover. 68 Pages. ; N4N; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 68 pages.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good. Very Good yellow stapled wraps with minor cover wear. 52 pages. ; N4N; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 52 pages.
Published by Fantasy House, NY, 1952
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 3, No. 3. Edited by Boucher & McComas. Cover art by Emsh for "Love" by Richard Wilson. Includes "The Causes" by Idris Seabright [Margaret St. Clair]; "The Desrick on Yandro" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Moon Maiden" by Hannibal Coons; "The Brothers" by Clifton Dance; "Finale" by R. Bretnor; "The Beach Thing" by Ralph Robin; "Dragon on Somerset Street" by Elmer Roessner; "Underground Movement" by Kris Neville; "Artists at Work" by Harold Lynch; "The Call of Wings" by Agatha Christie; "The Business, As Usual" by Mack Reynolds; "Lambikin" by Sam Merwin. Tanning; minor nicks to spine. Book.
Language: English
Published by Westbow Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1664277560 ISBN 13: 9781664277564
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by WestBow Press 10/25/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1664277579 ISBN 13: 9781664277571
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Seventy Times Seven the Transforming Power of Forgiveness. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Previous owners inscription on pasted endpaper. Physical description; 308 pages : maps ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Monmouth's Rebellion. Great Britain History. Restoration. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Ashgate Publishing, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0851172474 ISBN 13: 9780851172477
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Maurice Temple Smith Ltd, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0851172474 ISBN 13: 9780851172477
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing octavo hardback 322 pp Fine condition in Near Fine unclipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 29.25
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.Previous owners inscription on pasted endpaper. Physical description; 308 pages : maps ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects; Monmouth's Rebellion. Great Britain History. Restoration. 1 Kg.