Clemente Peter (52 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.41
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dust jacket has shelf wear.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Santa Fe Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in jacket. Clean text, strong binding, moderate wear.

Language: English
Published by Praeger 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: HGG Books, Slingerlands, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. First Edition. Clean pages, tight binding, clean boards, original dust jacket with small tear to rear, illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea illustrated dust jacket over red.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

Carnegie International 1985
John R. Lane, John Caldwell, Saskia Bos, Rudi H. Fuchs, Jannis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, Hilton Kramer, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Naum
Language: English
Published by Museum of Art, Carnegie Institute Pittsburgh, PA 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.59
£ 6.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
256 pp.; 30.4 x 23.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 9, 1985 - January 5, 1986. Curated by John R. Lane and John Caldwell. Edited by Saskia Bos and John R. Lane. Texts by Rudi H. Fuchs, Ja…nnis Kounellis, Germano Celant, Per Kirkeby, Johannes Gachnang, Bazon Brock, Achille Bonito Oliva, Nicholas Serota, Benjamin H.D. Buchloh, Hal Foster, Donald B. Kuspit, Mark Rosenthal, Peter Schjeldahl, Thomas McEvilley, and Hilton Kramer. Artists include Jannis Kounellis, Per Kirkeby, John Ahearn, John Baldessari, Georg Baselitz, Dara Birnbaum, Jonathan Borofsky, Scott Burton, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Richard Deacon, Jan Dibbets, Jirí Georg Dokoupil, Luciano Fabro, Eric Fischl, Barry Flanagan, Lucian Freud, Gilbert & George, Howard Hodgkin, Jenny Holzer, Jörg Immendorff, Neil Jenney, Bill Jensen, Ellsworth Kelly, Anselm Kiefer, Sol LeWitt, Robert Longo, Markus Lüpertz, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Malcolm Morley, Bruce Nauman, Sigmar Polke, Gerhard Richter, Susan Rothenberg, Robert Ryman, David Salle, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Cindy Sherman, Frank Stella, and Bill Woodrow. Includes exhibition histories and bibliography. Goood / Very Good. Rubbing of covers and cover edges with 1.4 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9 mm. dog-ear to top right corner of recto. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.43
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Published by Gary Clemente 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.78
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Gary Clemente 2024
Series: UNTOLD MAFIA TALES FROM THE FBI TOP HOODLUM SQUAD, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - UNTOLD MAFIA TALES FROM THE FBI TOP HOODLUM SQUAD
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.43
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by No edition stated, published by Praeger Publishers, New York, 1972. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerVery good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bumped and rubbed at top and bottom edges with a small scar and a smudge on back panel. 352 pages with index and a text map plus 29 illustrations.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The History Book Club, London, UK 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United KingdomAll Lost Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 20.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. A history of the infamous Renaissance Italy family. Includes 29*b/w illustrations and maps. 352pp. DJ spine sunned.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.57
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 179.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.68
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very light shelfwear to extremities of dustjacket, otherwise fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Published by Praeger 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Publisher: Praeger, New York, 1972. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. First Edition, First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.79
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 179.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.63
£ 9.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. White wraps, purple dust jacket with stamped lettering. 107 pp. Color illustrations. A bold, lavishly illustrated collection of watercolors from the Italian avant-garde artist. VG- light wear to edges and corners; may have sticker residue to front cover; may have scratch to dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.81
£ 23.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. INFORMATICA. Tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada con solapas. Sin subrayados. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.34
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used. pp. 179.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: art longwood books, Gloucester, U.S.A.art longwood books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 33.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine Plus. First Edition. soft cover in dust jacket, as issued. no flaws or wear. clean. no markings. no bumps, tears, creases. tight sewn binding.; english text., introduction by clemente, ginsberg and orlovsky.107pp., 84 color illustrations. b/w photo frontis. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

DESCUBRIR ESPAÑA NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 4: NAVARRA / LA RIOJA
Miguel Luis Fairbanks, Clemente Bernal Y Peter Menzel; Manuel Hidalgo
- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.70
£ 23.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: No seleccionado. Coleccion: DESCUBRIR ESPAÑA NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC. Historia. Arte. Turismo. Viajes. Geografía. Rastro y estela del hombre. Naturaleza y paisaje. Gentes y lugares. Paisajes urbanos. Economía. Arquitectura. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías color. 30 X 23. Piel editorial tapa dura acolchad…a, guaflex, con dorados en tapa y lomo y sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. COMO NUEVO. Libro.

Language: Italian
Published by London; Pall Mall Press, 1973, second impression,, 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback, large 8vo, 352pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, red cloth, Very Good / no dustwrapper. ISBN: 026902820X.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore, Milano, ItalyBrook Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.63
£ 24.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: new.
Published by Magazine/B00K: Very G00D/,, * * * * *
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.52
£ 11.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine/B00K: Very G00D/, $69.14. Reduced From. the ART BEING Y0U, SUPPLEMENT to INTERVIEW VERSACE Gianni; SISCHY, Ingrid; RITTS, Herb; Donald BAECHLER, Artwork; CLEMENTE, Francesco, Artwork. PENN, Irving, Portrait; SCHUYFF, Peter, Artwork. No Publisher No Date of Publication UnSta…ted, 1sT Edition Tall Wide S/c. Two Stapled Spine With No Title Soft Cover Magazine/Book: Very Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear 47 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off-White Paper, In Very Good/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. Donald BAECHLER, Artwork; CLEMENTE, Francesco, Artwork. PENN, Irving, Portrait; SCHUYFF, Peter, Artwork. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Blain Art Books, LONDON, United KingdomBlain Art Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 34.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover. Condition: GOOD. Light general shelf wear to cover, spine and page edges. Possible clean ex-library copy, with their stickers and or stamp. A collection of watercolour paintings in which the artist has illustrated the theme of metamorphosis using two colour combinations.

Published by NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIACB, Pamplona, SpainLIBRERIACB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.81
£ 24.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cartoné (Tapa dura). Condition: Bien. Sin cubierta. Materia: Viajes. Características físicas: Pequeño roce en el lomo. Interior en perfecto estado. Ubicación: R19B4-1. LIBRO.

Published by Gagosian Gallery / Rizzoli, New York 1992
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.76
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Exhibition catalog. Introduction by Francesco Clemente, Allen Ginsberg, and Peter Orlovsky. Frontispiece portrait of Franceco and Alba Clemente by Ginsberg. Quarto. 107pp. Illustrated with 88 color plates. Crown very gently bumped else fine in unprinted wrappers and a… modestly edgeworn, very good dust jacket with some wear and a tiny tear at the crown. Morgan D22.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.54
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by McGraw Hill., Bogotá. 1999
Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, Spainangeles sancha libros
Contact seller4-star seller23 x 16. 239 págs.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Lenzen, Düsseldorf, GermanyAntiquariat Lenzen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 42.75
£ 38.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quer-4°. 24 x 30 cm. 21 Seiten. Original-Broschur. 1. Auflage. Zweisprachige Ausgabe in Englisch und Deutsch. Mit 7 ganzseitigen Farbabbildungen. Publikation anlässlich der Ausstellung "Francesco Clemente, Paintings and Watercolors", 19. Mai bis 15 Juli 1995. Neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch und Englisch.