Clebert Jean Paul (794 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.96

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.96

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, U.S.A.Scissortail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts ar

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.97

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.12

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review of Books NYRB, NY 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st printing. Trade-sized. Light handlng wear. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.95

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.33

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: French

    Published by Lafont, France 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. French language. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review Books, US 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Main.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Tudor Publishing

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. The Paris I Love Jean Paul Cle

  • Language: English

    Published by New York Review Books, New York 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. An NYRB Classics OriginalJean-Paul Clebert was a boy from a respectable middle-class family who ran away from school, joined the French Resistance, and never looked back. Making his way to Paris at the end of World War II, Clebert took to living on the streets, and in Paris Vagabond, a so-ca

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Edisud 1989

    2857444427 / 9782857444428

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.55

    £ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In französischer Sprache. pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by E. P. Dutton 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.36

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gray cloth, 234 pp, 9-in tall, bibliography and index, 69 photographs. A study of origins, history, and every day life among the Gypsies. A clean copy with a trifle of wear at tips and spine ends.

  • Language: French

    Published by EDISUD 1997

    2857443765 / 9782857443766

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.59

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Tudor Publishing Co. 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 8.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Published by Tudor Publishing Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by NYRB Classics 2016

    1590179579 / 9781590179574

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FSS Books, New York, U.S.A.FSS Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing (full number line) of this soft cover. Text is clean and unmarked, binding tight, no indications of previous ownership.

  • Published by Editions Sun

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Sand 1986

    2710703629 / 9782710703624

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.41

    £ 6.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In französischer Sprache. 311 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions Albin Michel 1994

    222606916X / 9782226069160

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions Albin Michel 1994

    222606916X / 9782226069160

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th

  • Language: French

    Published by Herscher

    2733500767 / 9782733500767

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.06

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma