Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grange Communications Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906211787 ISBN 13: 9781906211783
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Official Everton FC Annual 2010 2010 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Grange Communications Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 1906211329 ISBN 13: 9781906211325
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Heinemann 01/07/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435467972 ISBN 13: 9780435467975
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Heinemann 01/07/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0435467972 ISBN 13: 9780435467975
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by 20th Century-Fox, 1985
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains four supplements as well as four 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.
Published by Columbia, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better folded Advertising Supplement with no cuts. Size: 14" x 15". Poster.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Richard Millington and Darren Rees (illustrator). First Edition. An very goodcopy. 147 pages; b/w illustrations throughout by Richard Millington and Darren Rees. Covers fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A very good copy, clean and bright. Size: 8vo. Book.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Richard Millington and Darren Rees (illustrator). First Edition. An as-new copy. 147 pages; b/w illustrations throughout by Richard Millington and Darren Rees. Covers fine. Contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A fine copy, clean and bright. As New. Size: 8vo. Book.
Published by Columbia, 1960
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better folded pressbook with no cuts. Size: 14" x 15". Poster.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 144.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. combined edition. 144 pages. 8.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by ABC Books, Sydney, NSW, 2014
ISBN 10: 0733332269 ISBN 13: 9780733332265
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Darren Clark [Photographs] (illustrator). First Edition. Photographer Darren Clark has captured the spirit of Bruce Simpson's outback in glorious colour, revisiting and celebrating the historic properties, landscapes, droving routes, towns and people of today's outback. Based on Where the Outback Drovers Ride, the much-loved memoir of bushman and drover Bruce Simpson, Drover celebrates a way of life that has all but vanished - and records how it's changed with time. From saddling up at dawn, through long days of heat, dust and sheer hard graft working cattle, to evenings spent joking around the campfire, photographer Darren Clark was there to record contemporary outback life. In doing so he has captured the spirit of Bruce Simpson's yarns and memories in more than 150 images of the historic properties, landscapes, droving routes, towns and people of outback Northern territory and Queensland. Darren followed in Bruce's footsteps from the Barkly tableland and stations such as Brunette Downs in the Nt to the towns, stations and landscapes of the Birdsville, Ilfracombe and Camooweal area Oblong. 192 pages. Illustrator: Darren Clark [Photographs]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Australian; Australia; Photography; Photography. ISBN/EAN: 9780733332265. Inventory No: 267766.
Language: English
Published by ABC Books, Sydney, NSW, 2014
ISBN 10: 0733332269 ISBN 13: 9780733332265
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Darren Clark [Photographs] (illustrator). Photographer Darren Clark has captured the spirit of Bruce Simpson's outback in glorious colour, revisiting and celebrating the historic properties, landscapes, droving routes, towns and people of today's outback. Based on Where the Outback Drovers Ride, the much-loved memoir of bushman and drover Bruce Simpson, Drover celebrates a way of life that has all but vanished - and records how it's changed with time. From saddling up at dawn, through long days of heat, dust and sheer hard graft working cattle, to evenings spent joking around the campfire, photographer Darren Clark was there to record contemporary outback life. In doing so he has captured the spirit of Bruce Simpson's yarns and memories in more than 150 images of the historic properties, landscapes, droving routes, towns and people of outback Northern territory and Queensland. Darren followed in Bruce's footsteps from the Barkly tableland and stations such as Brunette Downs in the Nt to the towns, stations and landscapes of the Birdsville, Ilfracombe and Camooweal area Oblong. 192 pages. Illustrator: Darren Clark [Photographs]. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Australian; Australia; Photography; Photography. ISBN/EAN: 9780733332265. Inventory No: 263901.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Inc., Clarkston, CA, 1998
ISBN 10: 1565042328 ISBN 13: 9781565042322
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Snelly, Lawrence; Bates, Andrew; Bradstreet, Tim; Clark, Matt; Danza, Mike; Davis, Guy; Diterlizzi, Tony; Estes, John; Felix, Jason; Frydendall, Darren; Gaydos, Michael; Gregory, Doug Alexander; Guay, Rebecca; Harris, Tony; Jones, Leif; Kerchel, Karl;. (illustrator). Achilli, Justin; Brucato, Phil; Cassada, Jackie; Cenczyk, Mark; Dansky, Richard E.; Hatch, Robert; Lemke, Ian; Rea, Nicky; Skemp, Ethan KINDRED OF THE EAST Clarkston, CA: White Wolf Publishing, Inc. 1998 NF/NA 223pp. 4to. Cover does show some shelf wear with light wear and bumping at the corners and spine. Text is clean. Binding has loosened with age and use but does remain strong throughout the book. Overall book is in near fine condition and was obviously very well taken care of by the previous owner. This is a sourcebook for Vampire: The Masquerade. *This book is oversized and will require extra shipping charges.*.
Language: English
Published by Routledge Taylor & Francis Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 0415214920 ISBN 13: 9780415214926
Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. London and New York: Routledge Taylor & Francis Group, 2002. NEW / UNREAD. This First Edition includes "Deciphering the Witches' Sabbat", Carlo Ginzburg, "Witchcraft Narratives And Folklore Motifs In Southern Italy", David Gentilcore, amongst others removed from the new edition. Transfered to Digital Printing 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/No Jacket, As Issued. 4to size - over 10ĵ"" tall. Oversized Safely, Securely Packed.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 144.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 144.