Condition: Very Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Interpet Publishing, United Kingdom, Dorking, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by United Kingdom: Ringpress Books Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 1860542905 ISBN 13: 9781860542909
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by Ringpress Books, Surrey, England, 2002
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. In this comprehensive book of the breed, the authors explore the history of the enigmatic Siberian Huskky, tracing its development to the present day. Also features an analysis of the breed's character and behavior, information on choosing a puppy, training, socializing, health care, breed Standard, showing and much more. Lavishly illustrated with color photos, some B&W photos and line-drawings. 176 pages. A copy as beautiful as the breed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. German language. 10.00x7.60x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag 2002-04-01, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag Apr 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit über 3000 Jahren dient der kraftvolle, dynamische Siberian Husky dem Menschen bereits als Schlittenhund. Auch heute noch brilliert er in dieser Rolle, seine Vielseitigkeit und sein oft bewundertes Aussehen haben ihn jedoch auch zu einem beliebten und erfolgreichen Familien- und Ausstellungshund werden lassen. In diesem Buch beleuchten die Autoren die spannende Geschichte dieser Hunderasse, analysieren Wesen und Eigenschaften und geben ihren großen Erfahrungsschatz in Sachen Zucht, Aufzucht, Haltung, Ernährung und Krankheiten weiter. Ein ausführliches Kapitel ist dem faszinierenden Abenteuer Schlittenhundesport gewidmet. 176 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag Apr 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit über 3000 Jahren dient der kraftvolle, dynamische Siberian Husky dem Menschen bereits als Schlittenhund. Auch heute noch brilliert er in dieser Rolle, seine Vielseitigkeit und sein oft bewundertes Aussehen haben ihn jedoch auch zu einem beliebten und erfolgreichen Familien- und Ausstellungshund werden lassen. In diesem Buch beleuchten die Autoren die spannende Geschichte dieser Hunderasse, analysieren Wesen und Eigenschaften und geben ihren großen Erfahrungsschatz in Sachen Zucht, Aufzucht, Haltung, Ernährung und Krankheiten weiter. Ein ausführliches Kapitel ist dem faszinierenden Abenteuer Schlittenhundesport gewidmet. 176 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag Apr 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit über 3000 Jahren dient der kraftvolle, dynamische Siberian Husky dem Menschen bereits als Schlittenhund. Auch heute noch brilliert er in dieser Rolle, seine Vielseitigkeit und sein oft bewundertes Aussehen haben ihn jedoch auch zu einem beliebten und erfolgreichen Familien- und Ausstellungshund werden lassen. In diesem Buch beleuchten die Autoren die spannende Geschichte dieser Hunderasse, analysieren Wesen und Eigenschaften und geben ihren großen Erfahrungsschatz in Sachen Zucht, Aufzucht, Haltung, Ernährung und Krankheiten weiter. Ein ausführliches Kapitel ist dem faszinierenden Abenteuer Schlittenhundesport gewidmet.
Condition: Gut. 176 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 591 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 19.2 cm x 1.7 cm x 25.5 cm.
Kynos, Mürlenbach/Eifel, 2001. 176 S. mit diversen Abb., Pbd.----Aus dem Englischen übertragen von Gisela Rau/sehr gutes Exemplar- 602 Gramm.
Gebunden. Condition: New. Seit ueber 3000 Jahren dient der kraftvolle, dynamische Siberian Husky dem Menschen bereits als Schlittenhund. Auch heute noch brilliert er in dieser Rolle, seine Vielseitigkeit und sein oft bewundertes Aussehen haben ihn jedoch auch zu einem beliebten und e.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag Apr 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Seit über 3000 Jahren dient der kraftvolle, dynamische Siberian Husky dem Menschen bereits als Schlittenhund. Auch heute noch brilliert er in dieser Rolle, seine Vielseitigkeit und sein oft bewundertes Aussehen haben ihn jedoch auch zu einem beliebten und erfolgreichen Familien- und Ausstellungshund werden lassen. In diesem Buch beleuchten die Autoren die spannende Geschichte dieser Hunderasse, analysieren Wesen und Eigenschaften und geben ihren großen Erfahrungsschatz in Sachen Zucht, Aufzucht, Haltung, Ernährung und Krankheiten weiter. Ein ausführliches Kapitel ist dem faszinierenden Abenteuer Schlittenhundesport gewidmet.Kynos Verlag, Konrad-Zuse-Straße 3, 54552 Nerdlen 176 pp. Deutsch.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. Neu Neuware auf Lager, Sofortversand.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Mängelexemplar mit leichten Lagerspuren, Sofortversand.
Buch. Condition: Neu. Siberian Husky - Heute | Chris Kisko (u. a.) | Buch | Das besondere Hundebuch | 176 S. | Deutsch | 2002 | Kynos Verlag | EAN 9783933228444 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Kynos Verlag Dr. Dieter Fleig GmbH, Gisela Rau, Konrad-Zuse-Str. 3, 54552 Nerdlen, gisela[dot]rau[at]kynos-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: German
Published by Kynos Verlag Apr 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 3933228441 ISBN 13: 9783933228444
Seller: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware 176 pp. Deutsch.