Chesini (60 results)
Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black cloth, unpaginated, no date c1980. Text iin English and Italian. Book is in near fine condition, unworn, very good dust jacket. Text by Vittoria Ottolenghi, photos in performance and behind the scenes.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Published by Gregoriana 42 Editrice
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.94
£ 19.33 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by Roma - Milano, CEI/Compagnia Edizioni Internazionali,, Roma - Milano 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Con 90 tavole a colori . 4to. pp. 176. . Molto buono (Very Good). Scritta a penna alla sovracoperta posteriore (Pen write at back dustjacket). . . La più completa monografia del pittore veronese Sergio Dino Chesini, che per anni ritrasse, in un cospicuo ciclo di opere, la Mesoameric…a e il Sudamerica. Book.

Business of Banking : Models, Risk and Regulation
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 124.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 115.90
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Financial Markets, Sme Financing and Emerging Economies
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 129.66
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.36
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.36
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Financial Markets, Sme Financing and Emerging Economies
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 134.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Business of Banking : Models, Risk and Regulation
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 134.81
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Financial Markets, Sme Financing and Emerging Economies
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Business of Banking : Models, Risk and Regulation
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.35
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 98.42
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 98.42
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 134.55
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .

Business of Banking : Models, Risk and Regulation
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 126.32
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by MacMillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 145.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Financial Markets, Sme Financing and Emerging Economies
Chesini, Giusy (EDT); Giaretta, Elisa (EDT); Paltrinieri, Andrea (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 130.12
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by MacMillan 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 146.73
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2017 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by MacMillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 141.32
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 205.

Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 125.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.54
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Financial Markets, SME Financing and Emerging Economies | Giusy Chesini (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions | xi | Englisch | 2018 | Birkhäuser | EAN 9783319855110 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121…Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 100.54
£ 60.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Business of Banking | Models, Risk and Regulation | Giusy Chesini (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions | xviii | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319855127 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 H…eidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Financial Markets, Sme Financing and Emerging Economies
Chesini, Giusy (Editor)/ Giaretta, Elisa (Editor)/ Paltrinieri, Andrea (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 151.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 159 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Business of Banking: Models, Risk and Regulation
Chesini, Giusy (Editor)/ Giaretta, Elisa (Editor)/ Paltrinieri, Andrea (Editor)
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 152.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 239 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.14
£ 52.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book investigates small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs) access to credit, the earning quality, and the cost of debt in the European Union. It also examines two important risk measures in financial markets: the volatility index (VIX) and Cr…edit Default Swaps (CDS). Finally, it deep dives inside one of the most important emerging markets, China, to assess monetary policy and the relationship between financial institutions and real estate firms. This work will appeal to both academics and practitioners in the areas of SME financing, financial markets and emerging economies.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.14
£ 53.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers new insights on banking business models, risks and regulation proposals in the aftermath of the European financial crisis. It investigates the main issues affecting the business of banking nowadays, such as low interest rates and n…on-performing loans. The combined effect of low to negative interest rates and weak economic growth has encouraged banks to shift their business towards new areas less associated with interest rates, which financial markets and institutional investors are currently evaluating. Contributions also shed new light on topics not yet fully investigated by current literature, such as banks' short selling bans after Brexit, the European Deposit Guarantee Scheme and banks' risk appetite framework. This book will be of interest to researchers, scholars and practitioners.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 128 of 173. Book 128 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.14
£ 53.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book investigates small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs) access to credit, the earning quality, and the cost of debt in the European Union. It also examines two important risk measures in financial markets: the volatility index (VIX) and Credit De…fault Swaps (CDS). Finally, it deep dives inside one of the most important emerging markets, China, to assess monetary policy and the relationship between financial institutions and real estate firms. This work will appeal to both academics and practitioners in the areas of SME financing, financial markets and emerging economies.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2017
Series: Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions, Book 127 of 173. Book 127 of 173 - Palgrave Macmillan Studies in Banking and Financial Institutions
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 114.14
£ 53.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers new insights on banking business models, risks and regulation proposals in the aftermath of the European financial crisis. It investigates the main issues affecting the business of banking nowadays, such as low interest rates and non-perf…orming loans. The combined effect of low to negative interest rates and weak economic growth has encouraged banks to shift their business towards new areas less associated with interest rates, which financial markets and institutional investors are currently evaluating. Contributions also shed new light on topics not yet fully investigated by current literature, such as banks' short selling bans after Brexit, the European Deposit Guarantee Scheme and banks' risk appetite framework. This book will be of interest to researchers, scholars and practitioners.