Chaumier Pierre (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION 1999

      270660834X / 9782706608346

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.94

      £ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION 1999

      270660834X / 9782706608346

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 6.22

      £ 8.65 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

    • Language: French

      Published by Lie Ernest Flam 2008

      2082003000 / 9782082003001

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by FLAMMARION 1964

      2082003000 / 9782082003001

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1964. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1964. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by La Maison Rustique 1999

      270660834X / 9782706608346

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by La Maison Rustique 1999

      270660834X / 9782706608346

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: French

      Published by Lie Ernest Flam 2008

      2082003000 / 9782082003001

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Flammarion 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.37

      £ 12.10 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Flammarion, 1975. 1 volume relié(s) format In-4 assez bon.

    • Published by Flammarion 1977

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr

    • Published by FLAMMARION

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.18

      £ 14.27 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Published by Flammarion 1975 - Collection "La Terre"., Paris 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.03

      £ 6.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      relié, cartonnage éditeur. 245 pages, illustré de planches de photos en couleurs, sur papier couché ; avec aussi de très nombreux dessins de J. Langevin, ainsi que des tableaux, hors-texte ; couverture ornée d'une photo en couleurs. in-8 Couverture un peu frottée sur le dernier plat, sinon bon état.

    • Published by Flammarion Éditeur, Paris 1980

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.03

      £ 6.92 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      relié, cartonnage éditeur. 204 pages, avec des planches de photos en couleurs par R. Manson et Fuchs H., ainsi que des dessins de R. Langevin ; couverture ornée d'une photo en couleurs. gd in-8 Dernier plat légèrement frotté, sinon très bon état.

    • Language: French

      Published by HUGO SPORT 2016

      2755623888 / 9782755623888

      • Softcover

      Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 4.18

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

    • Published by Editions Flammarion. 1962. 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.81

      £ 16.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      (Sous la direction de P. Chaumier). Cartonné. 186 pages. 18,5x27 cm.

    • Published by Editions Flammarion. 1964. 1964

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.81

      £ 16.43 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      La terre. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 204 pages. 18x27cm.

    • Published by Sodel 1956

      • Softcover

      Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, FranceAbraxas-libris

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.03

      £ 25.03 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Broché. In-8 (13,5 x 21 cm), broché, 93 pages, photos et figures en noir et blanc ; usures et rousseurs au dos, pliures et traces au quatrième plat, par ailleurs assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

    • Published by Flammarion

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, FranceLibrairie Alpha

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.47

      £ 32.25 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      1975, album cartonné, 184pp avec des figures in-texte de R. Langevin; collection la terre - très bon état.

    • Published by Flammarion 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.12

      £ 39.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: EC. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-4, 189 pp.

    • Published by Flammarion 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 7.12

      £ 39.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 187 pp. Haut de la coiffe abimé.

    • Published by Sodel, París 1960

      • Softcover

      Seller: Libreria Rosela, BARCELONA, SpainLibreria Rosela

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.74

      £ 39.34 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Rústica editorial ilustrada. Con ilustraciones y fotografías. 93pgs. Size: 21x14cm.

    • Published by Flammarion 1962

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, colmar, FranceLibrairie Lire et Chiner

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 8.91

      £ 39.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: BE. Paris, cartonnage de l'éditeur; in-8, 187 pp.

    • Published by FLAMMARION 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 6.17

      £ 43.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      reliure cartonnée. dans votre jardin., l'emplacement, le terrain, aménagements, le matériel, les cultures spéciales, les sol, plantation, entretien, les ennemis des plantes, les récoltes, techniques, in-4 204 bon état, usage, couverture plastifiée.

    • Published by FLAMMARION 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 6.17

      £ 43.23 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      reliure cartonnée. Condition: bon état. dans votre jardin, renseignements, plantes à fleurs, arbustes, plantes aquatiques, fenêtres et balcons, les légumes d'ornement, choix de plantes, les besoins, les soins, in-4 242.

    • Published by FLAMMARION 1963

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 15.10

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80034721: 1963. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur frais. 187 pages. Frontispice en couleurs. Nombreux dessins en noir et blanc dans le texte. Nombreuses planches de photos en couleurs, hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 580-Botanique.

    • Language: French

      Published by Maison Rustique 1995

      270660834X / 9782706608346

      • Hardcover

      Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 6.23

      £ 56.20 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

    • Published by JARDINS D'AUJOUD'HUI

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.62

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300026500: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 16 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 635.9-Plantes ornementales, fleurs.

    • Published by Société pour le développement des applications de l'électricité

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.97

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20066554: non daté. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 24 pages, illustrations dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 631-Equipement agricole.

    • Published by LA MAISON RUSTIQUE 1995

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.97

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300000821: 1995. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 255 pages illustrées de photos dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 582.13-Fleurs (ouvrages généraux).

    • Published by FLAMMARION 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 27.52

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R150219549: 1975. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 204 pages- nombreuses illustrations en couleurs hors texte et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 631.5-Culture et récolte.

    • Published by Flammarion 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 27.52

      £ 36.31 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R300019202: 1975. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 183 pages - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 634-Arboriculture.