Language: English
Published by Trans Media Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0982025599 ISBN 13: 9780982025598
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trans Media Publishing Group 2/22/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 0982025599 ISBN 13: 9780982025598
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Oasis: Poems & Paintings. Book.
Language: English
Published by Trans Media Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0982025599 ISBN 13: 9780982025598
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601608 ISBN 13: 9781512601602
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 202pp. Text in French. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Trans Media Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0982025599 ISBN 13: 9780982025598
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trans Media Publishing Group, 2017
ISBN 10: 0982025599 ISBN 13: 9780982025598
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Linß'schen Verlag;, 1842
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 58 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.
30 cm. 352 Seiten. Überwiegend illustriert. Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag. Noch original verpackt.
Published by Fribourg, 1908,, 1908
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 1 planche (photoportrait de Sylvain Berset) + XV + 162 p., timbre sur ff. de titre, brochure originale illustrée. Dos renforcé. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Editions SZH/SPC, 1990,, 1990
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, Switzerland
in-8vo, 198 p., brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.
Published by Imprimerie J. Perroud, Romont,, 1906
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 140x95mm, 23pages, Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601608 ISBN 13: 9781512601602
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Hirmer Verlag, Munich, 2018
ISBN 10: 3777430064 ISBN 13: 9783777430065
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Assembling buildings designed by modern star architects from Tadao And - o to Peter Zumthor, this photography book is a total - work - of - art: its felicitous interplay of brilliant architectural photography, exquisite book design, and texts approaching the subje ct from the angle of the history of thought places Marcel Chassots imagery within European cultural history. Once it plunges into Chassots architectural photography, the eye feasts on a wealth of scenes from the repertoire of outstanding international c ontemporary architecture. Each of the photographs aptly captures a prototypical subject. Colouring, the arrangement of lines, lighting, as well as the photographic means are employed with such precision that viewers feel as if they are in a visual laboratory where photography interprets architecture in its particular language. In his essay the author Wolfgang Meisenheimer looks into the fundamental principles of Chassots photographic world view and distinguishes between three layers of thought in which the work is rooted: the Euclidian orders, echoes of the modern philosophy of the lived body, and the legacy of Cubism from the beginnings of modern painting. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601608 ISBN 13: 9781512601602
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Reprint. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: German
Published by Seemann Henschel GmbH, Seemann Verlag, 2013
ISBN 10: 3865023258 ISBN 13: 9783865023254
Seller: McBook, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: neu. 352 S., original Pappeinband, gebunden, verlagsneu, original in Folie verschweißt. Versand mit der Deutschen Post oder DHL. Rechnung liegt bei.
Language: German
Published by Seemann Henschel GmbH, 2013
ISBN 10: 3865023258 ISBN 13: 9783865023254
Seller: Fachbuch-Versandhandel, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. NEU & ORIGINALVERACKT, m6.
Language: English
Published by DARTMOUTH COLLEGE PR, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601608 ISBN 13: 9781512601602
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. A specter haunts African diaspora literatureÜber den AutorJOANNE CHASSOT is a lecturer in English and American literature at the University of Lausanne, Switzerland.KlappentextrnrnThe first monograph to inves.
Language: English
Published by Hirmer Verlag, Munich, 2018
ISBN 10: 3777430064 ISBN 13: 9783777430065
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Assembling buildings designed by modern star architects from Tadao And - o to Peter Zumthor, this photography book is a total - work - of - art: its felicitous interplay of brilliant architectural photography, exquisite book design, and texts approaching the subje ct from the angle of the history of thought places Marcel Chassots imagery within European cultural history. Once it plunges into Chassots architectural photography, the eye feasts on a wealth of scenes from the repertoire of outstanding international c ontemporary architecture. Each of the photographs aptly captures a prototypical subject. Colouring, the arrangement of lines, lighting, as well as the photographic means are employed with such precision that viewers feel as if they are in a visual laboratory where photography interprets architecture in its particular language. In his essay the author Wolfgang Meisenheimer looks into the fundamental principles of Chassots photographic world view and distinguishes between three layers of thought in which the work is rooted: the Euclidian orders, echoes of the modern philosophy of the lived body, and the legacy of Cubism from the beginnings of modern painting. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200132806: 1962. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Manque en coiffe de pied, Papier jauni. 124 pages - coins frottés, dos plié, coiffes abimées. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.8-Anthologies, recueils.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601586 ISBN 13: 9781512601589
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601586 ISBN 13: 9781512601589
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601586 ISBN 13: 9781512601589
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. A specter haunts African diaspora literatureKlappentextrnrnThe first monograph to investigate the poetics and politics of haunting in African diaspora literature, Ghosts of the African Diaspora: Re-Visioning History, Memory, and Identity exa.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1512601586 ISBN 13: 9781512601589
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800889852 ISBN 13: 9781800889859
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 1800889852 ISBN 13: 9781800889859
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.