Charles Dearing (167 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.32
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.12
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.15
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Featuring animals from around the world, these 30 attractive patterns will bring the beauty of nature into your home. In addition to the original designs, you'll discover helpful information on blade and wood selection, scroll saw techniques and finishing, framing and displaying your completed project.… You'll also learn how to create patterns from your own photographs.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 30 portrait-style patterns for wildlife enthusiasts. Includes getting started section and helpful tips for finishing and displaying your work. Synopsis coming soon. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Featuring animals from around the world, these 30 attractive patterns will bring the beauty of nature into your home. In addition to the original designs, you'll discover helpful information on blade and wood selection, scroll saw techniques and finishing, framing and displaying your completed project.… You'll also learn how to create patterns from your own photographs.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.73
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Home Uses For Muscadine Grapes. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.47
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Brookings Institution, Washington, D. C. 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.67
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Previous owner's name in ink, Near Fine, in Very Good Dust Jacket with small edge tears and a spot.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.70
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Plum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback pamphlet,original 1917 printing,22 pages,crease in cover,fold to cover,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight wear to edges and corners,faintly rusty staples affix cover; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-10.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.52
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 72 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by The Brookings Institution 1951
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Ed. GOOD/NO DJ Former library book ix 204 pp. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Black cloth boards with gold lettering on spine in good condition. Binding firm.
Published by The Brookings Institution March 1950 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. 2nd Printing 1950 - Ex-library with usual marks. Some underlining noted in text. Pages beginning to tan with age. No dust jacket. Binding is tight and square. Gently read.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.78
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. Featuring animals from around the world, this title includes 30 patterns which brings the beauty of nature into your home. Presenting the original designs, it helps to discover helpful information on blade and wood selection, scroll saw techniques and finishing, framing and displaying your comple…ted project. Series: Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts Book. Num Pages: 72 pages, full colour throughout, 30 line drawings, 40 photographs, includes patterns. BIC Classification: WF; WKDW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 279 x 216 x 6. Weight in Grams: 348. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.14
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. Featuring animals from around the world, this title includes 30 patterns which brings the beauty of nature into your home. Presenting the original designs, it helps to discover helpful information on blade and wood selection, scroll saw techniques and finishing, framing and displaying your comple…ted project. Series: Scroll Saw Woodworking & Crafts Book. Num Pages: 72 pages, full colour throughout, 30 line drawings, 40 photographs, includes patterns. BIC Classification: WF; WKDW. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 279 x 216 x 6. Weight in Grams: 348. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by The Brookings Institution, Washington DC 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good-. 204 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4" Inked out call number on spine; bookplate from the Library of the University of Wisconsin on front pastedown; stamp on first page; pocket glued and a red check mark on rear pastedown; barcode sticker on rear board.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Raiders of Tomahawk Creek 8 x 10 Still 1950 Smiley Burnette, Edgar Dearing!
Directed by Fred F. Sears / Starring Charles Starrett (as the Durango Kid), Smiley Burnette, Edgar Dearing, Kay Buckley, and Billy Kimbley
Published by Columbia Pictures, New York 1950
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. 3078-17. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Ridin' the Outlaw Trail 8 x 10 Still 1951, Smiley Burnette!
Directed by Fred F. Sears / Starring Charles Starrett (as The Durango Kid), Smiley Burnette, Sunny Vickers, Edgar Dearing, and "Pee Wee King & His Golden West Cowboys"
Published by Columbia Pictures, New York 1951
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. 3081-1. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Lightning Guns 8 x 10 Still 1951 Smiley Burnette and Raymond Bond!
Directed by Fred F. Sears / Starring Charles Starrett (as The Durango Kid), Smiley Burnette, Gloria Henry, William Norton Bailey, Ken Houchins, Jock Mahoney, and Edgar Dearing
Published by Columbia Pictures, New York 1951
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. 3079-16. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Raiders of Tomahawk Creek 8 x 10 Still 1950 Smiley Burnette!
Directed by Fred F. Sears / Starring Charles Starrett (as the Durango Kid), Smiley Burnette, Edgar Dearing, Kay Buckley, and Billy Kimbley
Published by Columbia Pictures, New York 1950
- First Edition
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.16
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. 1st Edition. 3078-29. A VGF or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.