Chantal Grell (40 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (40)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by SUP 2004

    2840503255 / 9782840503255

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.00

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Publications Du Centre Jean Berard, Naples 1982

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 230 pages, plus plate. Light wear on covers. Otherwise a tight and very clean copy.

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses de l'Université Paris Sorbonne 1999

    2840501376 / 9782840501374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie L'Aubaine, MONTOLIEU, , FranceLibrairie L'Aubaine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.56

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon.

  • Language: French

    Published by SUP 1999

    2840501376 / 9782840501374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.71

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Paris : Presses de l'Universite de Paris-Sorbonne, 1999

    2840501376 / 9782840501374

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.27

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. French and English text. 389 p.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.11

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good shape - light shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.

  • Language: French

    Published by Roma, Napoli, Bonn, Paris, Bretschneider Macchiaroli Habelt Les Belles Lettres, 1982. 1982

    Seller: Dr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH, Bonn, , GermanyDr. Rudolf Habelt GmbH

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 20.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XIII,230 S., 15 Taf., 24 cm.(Mémoires et documents sur Rome et lItalie méridionale, 2) S.l.vergilbt - Kt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brepols 2014

    250355251X / 9782503552514

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 168.91

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Bruxelles 2014. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée. Format in-8°( 23,4 x 15,6 cm )( gr ). ------- 673 pages. 37 Illustrations dont 17 en couleurs .********************** "" Le premier volume, Prolégomènes critiques, sous la direction de Ch

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.47

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200138643: 1982. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. 230 pages, couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nathan Université 2000

    2091909149 / 9782091909141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 68.40

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Published by Centro de Estudios Europa Hispánica (CEEH)

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, U.S.A.LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 65.30

    £ 5.78 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: New. Encuadernación: tapa dura con sobrecubierta Lengua: española Publicación: 2009 Notas: 504 págs., 204 ilustrs. Este libro no es una biografía más de la infanta de España y reina de Francia. Bajo la dirección de Chantal Grell, catedrática de Historia Moderna en la Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin,

  • Published by Centre Jean Bérard 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 41.78

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-8 broché 23,6 cm sur 16,7. 230 pages. Dos et couverture passés, mais, intérieur très propre. État correct d'occasion. Avec un bel envoi de l'auteur in-8°.

  • Language: French

    Published by SUP 1995

    2904315691 / 9782904315695

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 53.34

    £ 39.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Good. Exemplaire solide, couverture un peu salie, intérieur très frais.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 62.22

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. XX, 658 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bibliotheks-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. mr35 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.

  • Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 77.05

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Moderate tanning, wear to cover edges and along spine. A few pencilled marginal marks, as well as pencil notations on first free endpaper.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nathan Université 2000

    2091909149 / 9782091909141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antinoe, Brest, FranceAntinoe

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 62.23

    £ 51.79 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • Language: French

    Published by PUF 1993

    2130453295 / 9782130453291

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 100.00

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Livre broché en bon état pour son âge. Couverture bleu-gris avec une tache jaune. 304 pages. Texte clair et net ; aucune marque ni annotation.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Presses de l'Université de Paris-Sorbonne, París 2001

    2840501503 / 9782840501503

    • Softcover

    Seller: MUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES, Salamanca, SA, SpainMUNDUS LIBRI- ANA FORTES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.67

    £ 99.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné. Muy buena. Condition: Muy Bueno. 16x24. Cartoné. Muy buena. Interior del libro en muy buen estado. Páginas: 201. Ilustrador: . Español.

  • Language: French

    Published by Nathan 1999

    2091909149 / 9782091909141

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 132.47

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. # Broché : 304 pages # Editeur : Nathan Université (2 février 2000) # Collection : Fac # Présentation de l'éditeur : La France de Louis XIV, celle que l'on appelle aussi la France du " Grand Siècle ", semble de prime abord bien connue : cadre événementiel, histoire politique et institution

  • Language: French

    Published by SUP 1995

    2904315624 / 9782904315626

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 135.13

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Armand Colin 2005

    2200343825 / 9782200343828

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 135.13

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Published by Edité par les Archives Départementales des Yvelines, Montigny 2004

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LA NUIT DES ROIS, La Réole, , FranceLA NUIT DES ROIS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 84.45

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Cardinal de FLEURY, « L'Abrégé de l'histoire de France écrit pour le jeune Louis XV » précédé par " L'éducation de l'enfant-roi " de Chantal GRELL Edité par les Archives Départementales des Yvelines, Montigny, 2004. Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. 28x22cm, 2kg, 506 pages

  • Language: French

    Published by CHAMPION 2024

    2745360752 / 9782745360755

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 133.35

    £ 30.78 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: French

    Published by Brepols 2020

    2503587801 / 9782503587806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 168.91

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Bruxelles 2020. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée. Format in-8°( 23,4 x 15,6 cm )( gr ). ------- VIII-735 pages. 35 Illustrations dont12 en couleurs . 2 cartes.********************** "" Pierre des Noyers (1607-1693) fut le secrétaire et l

  • Language: French

    Published by Brepols 2017

    2503577024 / 9782503577029

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 168.91

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Bruxelles 2017. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée. Format in-8°( 23,4 x 15,6 cm )( gr ). ------- 537 pages. 13 Illustrations .********************** "" La correspondance d'Hevelius avec la Cour de France (1654-1680, 123 lettres) constitue

  • Language: French

    Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1993

    2130453295 / 9782130453291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Der Buchfreund, Wien, , AustriaDer Buchfreund

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 138.68

    £ 62.58 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 8 Original-kartoniert 1re édition fr Aufklärung, Geschichte, Philosophie (Questions); 304 pp.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Perrin 2009

    2262031169 / 9782262031169

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 177.80

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Dust Jacket Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2009. 1 volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée sous jaquette illustrée. Format 28,7 x 21,2 cm ( 2215 gr ).------- 447 pages très illustrées. ************ 4ème de Couverture : "" Anne d'Autriche (1601-1666) eut une

  • Language: French

    Published by Puf, Presses Universitaires de France 1993

    2130453295 / 9782130453291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tamery, Paris, FranceTamery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 212.47

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. # Broché : 304 pages # Parution : 1er novembre 1993 # Collection : Questions.

  • Language: French

    Published by Champion 2024

    2745360752 / 9782745360755

    • Softcover

    Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 213.36

    £ 28.48 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Paris 2024. 2 Volumes/2. -- Comme Neufs -- Brochés collés. Format in-8°( 23,5 x 15,6 cm )( 1500 gr l'ensemble ) ----------- 1065 pages [ Pagination continue : 504 pages et pages 505 à 1065 ] ********************** 4ème de Couverture : "" Sur l'échiquier politique européen, Louise Marie d

  • Language: French

    Published by SUP 1995

    2904315624 / 9782904315626

    • Softcover

    Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 399.96

    £ 34.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: gut. Primitivisme et mythe des origines dans la France des lumières 1680 1820 pages.