Chambers Susan (139 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.54
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Pen & Sword Military 2015
Series: Your Towns & Cities in the Great War, Book 14 of 109. Book 14 of 109 - Your Towns & Cities in the Great War
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.94
£ 6.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Military 2015
Series: Your Towns & Cities in the Great War, Book 14 of 109. Book 14 of 109 - Your Towns & Cities in the Great War
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.96
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 22887425. 1780596923. 6/4/2026 6:15:23 PM.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.22
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged… cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner. Name in front of book.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.26
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Pen and Sword Military 2015
Series: Your Towns & Cities in the Great War, Book 14 of 109. Book 14 of 109 - Your Towns & Cities in the Great War
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.52
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.93
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.92
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

iLit Truth Perceived: Perspectives Through Canadian Nonfiction
Goldberg, Susan; Stinson, Kathy; Gill, Rupinder; McMullan, Erin; Thiyagarajah, Nayani; Nenshi, Naheed; Swinn, Nathan; Rahman, Nilufer; Bickis, Ian; Peerla, David; Chambers, Bruce; Ravina, Vincenzo; Dougherty, Ilona; Ellis, Gord; Romanow, James; Cuervo, Ivy; Navrady, Aaron; Madwar, Samia; Rochon, Lisa; Thomas, Anne; Haves, Dan; Keilholz, Doerthe; Onstad, Katrina
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 8.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.95
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. More Cool School Stories (Red Fox Summer Reading Collections) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintai…ned and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.67
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.40
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

iLit Truth Perceived: Perspectives Through Canadian Nonfiction
Goldberg, Susan; Stinson, Kathy; Gill, Rupinder; McMullan, Erin; Thiyagarajah, Nayani; Nenshi, Naheed; Swinn, Nathan; Rahman, Nilufer; Bickis, Ian; Peerla, David; Chambers, Bruce; Ravina, Vincenzo; Dougherty, Ilona; Ellis, Gord; Romanow, James; Cuervo, Ivy; Navrady, Aaron; Madwar, Samia; Rochon, Lisa; Thomas, Anne; Haves, Dan; Keilholz, Doerthe; Onstad, Katrina
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, CanadaTextbook Pro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.12
£ 8.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Brand New never used. Possible minor shelf wear only. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail or Canada Post Expedited.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : GCSE Business Studies es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de GCSE (Certificado General de Educación Secundaria) que estudian estudios empresariales. El libro está escrito por Ian Chambers, Linda Hall y Susan Squires, y está publicado por Pearson Schools. Esta tercera edición ha sido completamente a…ctualizada para satisfacer todas las especificaciones revisadas, con un formato fácil de seguir con fotografías y diagramas a color de alta calidad. Proporciona un esquema de trabajo ya preparado, con cada unidad formando una lección completa. Los estudios de caso mejorados presentan fuentes relevantes para poner la teoría en contexto. La sección de términos clave en cada unidad refuerza la comprensión de los estudiantes. Las evaluaciones de fin de unidad y los consejos del examinador ayudan a los estudiantes a mejorar sus resultados de GCSE. EAN: 9780582453951 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Educación Título: GCSE Business Studies Autor: Ian Chambers| Linda Hall| Susan Squires Editorial: Longman Idioma: en Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: BGV Books LLC, Murray, U.S.A.BGV Books LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Published by Berry Hill Galleries Inc, New York 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Patina LLC, Charleston, U.S.A.Patina LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In excellent used condition. Printed in conjunction with an 1989 exhibition.

Language: English
Published by The History Press Ltd, United Kingdom, Stroud 2007
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. For many people the name of Crewe means the railway station on the West Coast Main Line, a major rail junction 158 miles north of London Euston. Before the station was built in the late 1830s, Crewe was a township in Barthomley parish, in the holding of the ancient ennobled family named Crewe. Mo…nks Coppenhall was the adjacent township, the place chosen for the railway works that grew up to accompany the station and junction. As it developed throughout the 19th century it gradually took on the name of Crewe, eventually adopting it officially and becoming the Borough of Crewe with a railway works acknowledged internationally as a centre of engineering excellence. This history therefore is mainly the story of old Coppenhall, whose two manors are recorded in Domesday book as Copehale. The author uses original documents from archives including those of various lords of the manor, early landowners, court cases, parish documents and wills to shed light on aspects of the history of Crewe town that have not been revealed before. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, U.S.A.Inside the Covers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Signed by author on title page. SC published in 2011. Covers are curled at the corners. No writing in book other than author's signature. Interior of book is in very good condition.; 8.50 X 5.50 X 0.60 inches; 284 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.78
£ 16.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Bottom front corner has slight wear, otherwise without flaw 6 X 9" 126 pages. The human body is more than just a collection of functioning parts, it is a flowing energy field continually reorganizing and restructuring itself. All conditions of physic…al disease are rooted in this energy system. Reiki provides a means to recharge, realign, and rebalance our energy field to create the conditions needed for an integrated functioning of the body's healing systems. Reiki does not require complicated techniques or extensive training, practitioners of many disciplines can easily incorporate it into their specialties. Reiki is one of medicine's brightest hopes for a more compassionate future of healing and comfort.

Infinte Stars: Dark Frontiers
Schmidt, Bryan Thomas, Ed.; Arthur C. Clarke, Jack Campbell, Becky Chambers, Robert Heinlein, George R.R. Martin, Susan R. Matthews, Orson Scott Card, James Blish, E.E. 'Doc' Smith, Tanya Huff, Curtis C. Chen, Seanan McGuire, Sharon Lee and Steve Miller, Larry Niven and Steven Barnes, Gardner Dozois, David Farland, Mike Shepherd, C.L. Moore, Neal Asher, Weston Ochse, Brenda Cooper, Alan Dean Foster, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Kevin J. Anderson, David Weber, C.J. Cherryh
Language: English
Published by Titan Books, London 2019
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.11
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1st Printing. As new, with spine tight, boards rigid, Pages tightly layered, tips pointed. No dings, marks or issues except for small remainder mark on text block bottom. Dust jack as new, not clipped & looks spectacular in a new shiny mylar dus…t protector. Packing suitable for wrapping.

Language: English
Published by Titan Books (UK) 2019-11-26 2019
Series: Infinite Stars, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Infinite Stars
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.73
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by St. Leo, FL Katharine T. Carter & Associates n.d.
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Paperbound, 11 3/4Ó x 8 3/4Ó. Four page color brochure presenting sculptural works by Susan Read Cronin. With an essay by art critic and independent curator, Karen S. Chambers, ÒThe Bronze Sculptures of Susan Read Cronin.Ó Fine in printed wrappers.