Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335875 ISBN 13: 9780822335870
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335875 ISBN 13: 9780822335870
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271019026 ISBN 13: 9780271019024
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335875 ISBN 13: 9780822335870
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271019026 ISBN 13: 9780271019024
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335875 ISBN 13: 9780822335870
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271019026 ISBN 13: 9780271019024
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271019026 ISBN 13: 9780271019024
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 087220863X ISBN 13: 9780872208636
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 087220863X ISBN 13: 9780872208636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 0814134211 ISBN 13: 9780814134214
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Mums in Business Association, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916451497 ISBN 13: 9781916451490
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mumpreneur on Fire 4: 25 Inspirational Real Life Stories From Empowered Women This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by British Association for Adoption and Fostering (BAAF) 11/02/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1873868634 ISBN 13: 9781873868638
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2005
ISBN 10: 0822335875 ISBN 13: 9780822335870
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by The Pennsylvania State University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0271019026 ISBN 13: 9780271019024
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Mums in Business Association -, 2019
ISBN 10: 1916451497 ISBN 13: 9781916451490
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Turmali Publishing Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 1786110326 ISBN 13: 9781786110329
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Weird House Press, 2025
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 087220863X ISBN 13: 9780872208636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Co, Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 087220863X ISBN 13: 9780872208636
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Maps and illustrations are included, as are a chronology of the Wars for Independence, suggestions for further reading, and a thorough index.
Language: English
Published by Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 2010
ISBN 10: 087220863X ISBN 13: 9780872208636
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press Books, 2015
ISBN 10: 0822358832 ISBN 13: 9780822358831
Seller: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, Sutter Creek, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Nice new looking copy. No reading creases. Clean pages.