Chamberlain Neil (168 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (168)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1986

    0070104417 / 9780070104419

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3 Sub. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 1974

    0465041159 / 9780465041152

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Included. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 1974

    0465041159 / 9780465041152

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. THIS IS A HEAVY BOOK. PLEASE EXPECT A SHIPPING COST ADJUSTMENT. --- --- Describes and evaluates corporate policies in the fi

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Press 1982

    0029058104 / 9780029058107

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Litho Printers & Bindery, Cassville, Missouri 1995

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Historical Book's, Centralia, U.S.A.Historical Book's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Condition is Fine in a soft cover.Cover illustrated by Kim Chamberlain. Signed by author. Kim Chamberlain (illustrator). Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Press 2007

    1416576452 / 9781416576457

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.82

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Press 2007

    1416576452 / 9781416576457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.78

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Neil Chandler, Mountain Home, AR 1995

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.50

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. 1995. 1st Printing. Near Fine softback book. Signed by author. Like new except for lightly faded spine. 227pp. (V). Chamberlain, Kim (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Prentice Hall Direct 1972

    0130760420 / 9780130760425

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.09

    £ 3.15 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover in good condition (pages slightly yellowing, minor cover wear). 214 pages. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Press 2007

    1416576452 / 9781416576457

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.86

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Free Press 2007

    1416576452 / 9781416576457

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1508859302 / 9781508859307

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Harvester of Eyes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money bac

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York 2007

    1416576452 / 9781416576457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This new work by Neil W. Chamberlain will be of great importance to the business community -- and to all those charged with defining the role large corporations play in the affairs of society. Social Strategy and Corporate Structure is an objective, indepth examination of the organizational

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by McGraw-Hill 1965

    0070104379 / 9780070104372

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.36

    £ 4.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Second edition. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Dust jacket has some tears. Binding is tight/good.

  • Published by McGraw Hill 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 428 pages; Olive toned cloth hard covers with dark green and white lettering on front and green lettering on spine. The spine is straight, binding is tight. Previous owner's ex-libris sticker on front end page. Interim pages remain clean and bright.

  • Language: English

    Published by New York, Basic Books 1970

    0465006612 / 9780465006618

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar sleeved. Remains particularly well preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 214 pages; Description: vi, 214 p. 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: Population. 1 Kg.

  • Published by University of California Press 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.80

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 183 pages, second printing. Ex-university library book, light shelf wear, pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 210764.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1508859302 / 9781508859307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 289 - 410 pp. Volume XXXVII, Number 3 (October 1980). Softcover. Very good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of light color rubbing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper & Brothers 1958

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.41

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 205 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in

  • Published by Basic Books Inc, NY 1970

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

    £ 3.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 521 pp., Illus, Brn Hardback, Gilt title, Owner's name stamped on top edgepapers else VG, no DJ, 1st ed.

  • Published by New York McGraw-Hill 1965. 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.65

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket.

  • Published by Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill 1958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.01 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. Cover tearing at spine. Back hinge cracked. Some underlining in pages. Minor soiling/wrinkling, and a few dog-ears. Fair condition.

  • Published by American Council on Public Affairs

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill and Co. 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN Trade Paperback. First Printing. Small previous owners names on the front inside cover, otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition.

  • Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co., New York 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.31 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Prism, USA 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.00

    £ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. One very light crease on top corner of front cover and a little sunning on and around spine.

  • Published by Journal of the American Academy 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.42

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good.