Chamber Robert (58 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.86
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 426 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.96
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.32
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 426.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.63
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.10
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 426.

Published by D. Appleton & Company, NY 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. Publisher's full red cloth, red embossed lettering on cover. Illustrated with numerous B&W full-page plates by A.B. Wenzell. . Spine faded, covers lightly rubbed, head and heel mildly worn, edges lightly soiled, else near fine. VERY GOOD. . B&W Illustrations. 12m…o 7" - 7½" tall. 499 pp. Illustrated by A. B. Wenzell (illustrator).
Published by London: Cassell & Co, 1927, hb, 3rd. 1927
- Hardcover
Seller: Griffin Skye Co, Eureka, U.S.A.Griffin Skye Co
Contact seller2-star sellerFine.

Pasadena: Crown of the Valley an Illustrated History
Scheid, Ann;Kelly, Robert J.;Dunkelberger, Dan;Pasadena Chamber of Commerce
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.69
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. name inside otherwise clean.
Published by Appletons, New York 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: vg. First American edition. sm8vo. Green cloth with oval tinted picture mounted to front cover. Illustrated with color and black and white illustrations. Some rubbing to spine and front cover.

The San Gabriel Valley: Chronicle Of An Abundant Land
by William F. King; picture research by Rob Wagner and Deniece Heredia-Wagner Partners in progress by Robert Finegan; produced in cooperation with the Alhambra Chamber of Commerce
Published by Chatsworth, Calif. : Windsor Publications, 1990. 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0897813448. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, slight wave to pages (from moisture exposure, no visible sign of water damage)in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases a…round its edges, slight browning to jacket edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $27.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. No Signature.
TAMPA: A Century of Success for the City of Tomorrow. 1985 Desk Calendar.
The Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce. Blanchard, G. Robert, President. Schon, Ron, Editor.
Published by The Greater Tampa Chamber of Commerce Centennial, . 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerA Program for the Centennial Celebration laid-in. Quarto, softbound (stapled, stiff, illustrated wrappers), [32] pp. Illustrated throughout with photographs. A Note from the Editor: When I innocently suggested creating an historical calendar to celebrate the Chamber's Centennial at an Internal Promotions Council meeting last spr…ing, I never imagined the enormity of this undertaking. After all, how difficult or time-consuming could it be to throw together a little research, a few old photographs, some ink and some paper to make a calendar -- especially when you've got lots of help? Chamber veterans will laugh at my naivete. Now, five months and hundreds of hours later, I can laugh, too. You hold in your hands a fascinating glimpse into Tampa's past. By design, this calendar is an imperfect document. Lack of space has been its worst enemy. Every listing hints at an interesting story which must remain untold herein. One hundred historical dates and dozens of illuminating photos were cut because there was no room to include them. Florida, Florida History, Floridiana, U.S.-iana, Americana, American History, United States History xslic.

Pasadena: Crown of the Valley an Illustrated History
Scheid, Ann; Kelly, Robert J.; Dunkelberger, Dan; Pasadena Chamber Of Commerce
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.07
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 288 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. First Edition Stated. Fine In Fine Dj, No Wear, Slight Fading To Background Color On Spine, No Names Or Marks. Excellent Illustrated History By A Fine Local Historian. Photographs Throughout (illustrator).

Benjamin Britten: Overture Paul Bunyan / Piano Concerto, Op. 13 (original version) / Robert Saxton: Music to Celebrate the Resurrection of Christ - Joanna MacGregor / English Chamber Orchestra [CD]
Orchestra, English Chamber; Benjamin Britten (Composer); Robert Saxton (Conductor); Steuart Bedford (Performer); Joanna Macgregor (Orchestra); London Symphony Orchestra (Orchestra)
Published by Collins Classics 1993
Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.26
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Audio CD. Condition: Very Good. Collins Classics, 1993. Disc Quality: Excellent. Size: 5.6 x 4.94 x 0.45. Music CD CD15.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.70
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 372 pages. 8.46x5.47x0.91 inches. In Stock.

Pasadena: Crown of the Valley an Illustrated History
Scheid, Ann; Kelly, Robert J.; Dunkelberger, Dan; Pasadena Chamber Of Commerce
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.03
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 288 Pp. First Edition Stated. Fine In Fine Dj, No Wear, No Fading To Background Color On Spine, No Names Or Marks. Photographs Throughout (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.51
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Harvard University Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 9.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Windsor Publications, Inc., Northridge, CA 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.44
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. (1987) 238 pp. Original white cloth covers w/ titles in gilt. Binding a bit soiled; spine ends slightly bumped. DJ a bit soiled w/ mild wear to spine ends. Illust. w/ color and b/w photos and reproductions. Contents very… nice.

Pasadena: Crown of the Valley an Illustrated History
Scheid, Ann;Kelly, Robert J.;Dunkelberger, Dan;Pasadena Chamber of Commerce
Language: English
Published by Windsor Publications, Northridge, California 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, U.S.A.Legends In History
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.90
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, United Kingdom, Oxford 2019
Series: Legal Practice Course Manuals, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Legal Practice Course Manuals
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.36
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Property Law is the perfect companion to guide you through the intricacies of the conveyancing process. Drawing on the authors' considerable experience of legal practice, and suitable for use on courses with either a residential or a commercial conveyancing focus, this book offers lively and acce…ssible explanations of often complex processes. With highly practical guidance on how to approach each stage of a conveyancing transaction in practice, this book is ideal for use as a core text on the Legal Practice Course or as a valuable source of reference where knowledge of the conveyancing process is essential. Online Resources This book is also supported by online resources, which include: - Multiple choice questions - Case study documentation - Guide to completing prescribed clauses in leases - Problem questions and answer guidance - Interactive timelines - Additional chapter: Commonhold - Lists of wider reading and websites for further information - Figures from the book. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Times-Journal Publishing Company, Oklahoma City, OK
- Hardcover
Seller: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, U.S.A.Shoemaker Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.72
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (1945) 240 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ few small, faint yellow spots to binding. "Stanley Draper, Managing Director, Oklahoma City, Chamber of Commerce" card tipped-in on front blank endpaper. Light natural toning to front endpapers. DJ lightly soiled w/ mo…dest wear and few short tears to edges. Illust. w/ b/w photos.

Early Music, November 1987 / Performance Practice in the Papal Chapel during the 16th Century (pp. 452-462) Richard Sherr Prince Arthur (1486-1502), a Carol and a cantus firmus (pp. 463-467) Hugh Benham Eighteenth-Century French Chamber Music for Vielle (pp. 468-479) Robert A. Green Another Keyboard Canzona by Giovanni Gabrieli? (pp. 480-486) Richard Charteris The Basset Clarinet Revived (pp. 487-501) Colin Lawson Francisco Pérez Mirabal's Harpsichords and the Early Spanish Piano (pp. 503-510+512-513) Beryl Kenyon de Pascual The Enigmatic Canons of Juan del Vado (c. 1625-1691) (pp. 514-519) Luis Robledo and Gerardo Arriaga
Nicholas Kenyon (Editor) / Performance Practice in the Papal Chapel during the 16th Century (pp. 452-462) Richard Sherr Prince Arthur (1486-1502), a Carol and a cantus firmus (pp. 463-467) Hugh Benham Eighteenth-Century French Chamber Music for Vielle (pp. 468-479) Robert A. Green Another Keyboard Canzona by Giovanni Gabrieli? (pp. 480-486) Richard Charteris The Basset Clarinet Revived (pp. 487-501) Colin Lawson Francisco Pérez Mirabal's Harpsichords and the Early Spanish Piano (pp. 503-510+512-513) Beryl Kenyon de Pascual The Enigmatic Canons of Juan del Vado (c. 1625-1691) (pp. 514-519) Luis Robledo and Gerardo Arriaga
Published by Oxford University Press 1987
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 142 pages. Illustrated. Performance Practice in the Papal Chapel during the 16th Century (pp. 452-462) Richard Sherr Prince Arthur (1486-1502), a Carol and a cantus firmus (pp. 463-467) Hugh Benham Eighteenth-Century French Chamber Music for Vielle (pp. 468-479) Robert A. Green Another Keyboard…Canzona by Giovanni Gabrieli? (pp. 480-486) Richard Charteris The Basset Clarinet Revived (pp. 487-501) Colin Lawson Francisco Pérez Mirabal's Harpsichords and the Early Spanish Piano (pp. 503-510+512-513) Beryl Kenyon de Pascual The Enigmatic Canons of Juan del Vado (c. 1625-1691) (pp. 514-519) Luis Robledo and Gerardo Arriaga (M20).

Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.23
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 Audio-CD. Condition: Sehr gut. 63:41+54:03+48:16 Min., Sehr gut erh. ISBN: 5028421942797 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Pasadena: Crown of the Valley an Illustrated History
Scheid, Ann; Kelly, Robert J.; Dunkelberger, Dan; Pasadena Chamber Of Commerce
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 54.81
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 288 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine In Near Fine Price Clipped Dj, No Wear, Slight Fading To Background Color On Spine, Inscribed By The Author In 1986 On Half Title, With Second Owner's Name Beneath Dated 1994 And On Front Pastedown Under Front Fla…p. Photographs Throughout (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s).

Baroque ! - A Collection of Baroque Gems from the Delos Catalog / Vivaldi, Bach, Purcell u. a.
Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra -Gerard Schwarz Robert Noehren a. o.:
Language: English
Published by Delos International Inc. 1986
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.78
£ 37.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio CD. Condition: Gut. Hülle mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, CD geprüft W51 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 505.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 192.25
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xxxviii + 259.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 203.09
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xxxviii + 259.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 369.53
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

First Recording Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis Twelve Poems by Pierre Louys Paul Hindemith Herodiade Poem by Stephane Mallarme Spoken by Vera Zorina The Columbia Chamber Ensemble Conducted by Robert Craft. Columbia Masterworks 6571.
Columbia Masterworks; Claude Debussy; Pierre Louys; Paul Hindemith; Stephane Mallarme; Vera Zorina; The Columbia Chamber Ensemble; Robert Craft.
Published by New York: Columbia Masterworks. 1965
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Sound Record, Long-Playing Microgroove, 33 1/3 rpm, 12 inch. Lyric Sheet Present. Record VG+. Album Cover mostly covered in shrink wrap, VG. Provenance: from the Collection of Kenneth Rexroth Poetry Recordings.