Chadbourne Glenn (706 results)

Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications (edition First Edition/First Printing) 2018
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin (edition Reprint) 2015
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne…, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: As new. BJF, 2003. 8vo. As new unread trade paperback. Chadbourne, Glenn; Chong, Vincent (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. VG/none, used pb, 288pp. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with orange and white colored text on upper and spine; no chips or tears; not spine creased; deckle fore edge. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight and straight. Glenn Chadbourne (…illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Glenn Chadbourne (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover book (novella) is in excellent condition. Clean throughout (no highlighting or other markings) with strong binding, little to no visible wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. Chadbourne, Glenn;…Chong, Vincent (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Vanguard Press, New York 2009
Series: The Harrow Series, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Harrow Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.18
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York: Vanguard Press:, 2009. Advance Uncorrected Proof, Trade paperback, Near Fine, 113 pp. Cover artwork by: Glenn Chadbourne A novella illustrated by Glenn Chadbourne. A fable. If you lost someone you love, what would you do to bring them back to life? Advance Uncorrected Proof, Trade paperback, Near Fine. Glenn Chadbourne… (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin 2015
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin 2015
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.10
£ 2.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2023rd Stephen King Annual ed. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by A Thomas Dunne Book for St. Martin's Griffin 2015
- Softcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.32
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered. Whelan, Michael; Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.60
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Revival Writing Journal - Trade Paperback. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.96
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.39
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The New Adventures of Tom Sawyer and Huck Finn (Adult Edition). Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Glenn Chadbourne (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Stated 1st Trade paperback (2013). SIGNED by author on titele page. previous owners signatue on front end page. 146 pages. Chadbourne, Glenn; Chong, Vincent (illustrator). Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Difital Services LLC - Kdp Print Us 2018
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.16
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.59
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. End of Watch Wrtiing Journal - Trade Paperback. Chadbourne, Glenn (illustrator). Book.