Cei (423 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.62
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Published by Fond.ne di Religione Santi Francesco d'Assisi e Caterina da Siena 2026
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by Hafner Publishing Co.
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: Italian
Published by Fond.ne di Religione Santi Francesco d'Assisi e Caterina da Siena (3 febbraio 2023) 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Great Beast Comics
Series: Show Me The Map To Your Heart and Other Stories, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Show Me The Map To Your Heart and Other Stories
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Italian
Published by Fond.ne di Religione Santi Francesco d'Assisi e Caterina da Siena (3 febbraio 2023) 2023
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Low energy neutrino astrophysics studies the evolutionary life of the stars via the neutrinos emitted during the quiescent phase (solar neutrinos) and during the explosive death of big mass stars (supernova neutrinos). The neutrino mean free path in matter is about twenty orders of magnitude… greater than that of light; therefore neutrinos reaching us can be produced also in deep and high-density levels of stars. Since massless neutrinos are unaffected by their travel in the interstellar space, their energies and arrival directions carry information on the star history. The subject of this thesis is the search for neutrino bursts from galactic stellar gravitational collapses performed in the MACRO experiment, a large area modular detector, operating since autumn 1989. Low energy neutrino astrophysics studies the evolutionary life of the stars via the neutrinos emitted during the quiescent phase (solar neutrinos) and during the explosive death of big mass stars (supernova neutrinos). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.65
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.99
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 170 pages. 9.21x6.61x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.90
£ 10.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Liber, Geneva, Switz. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.83
£ 3.89 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Good +. (1977), 144pp, illus., white cloth, top corners lightly bumped, slight discoloration to bottom 1/2" of cover, creases to rear dj, slight edgewear to dj, heavy sticker remains to dj, contents clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.69
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Published by LIBER 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.47
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Liber 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.81
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.38
£ 7.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.92
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 40 S. B145-49 9788801005080 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.

Published by Liber 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1977. No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over white cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces an…d bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Clipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : La Dama Azzurra es una biografía de Maria de Ágreda, una monja franciscana del siglo XVII que tuvo una gran influencia en la política española y que convirtió a los nativos de Nuevo México. El libro explora la vida de esta visionaria monja y su impacto en la historia. EAN: 9788838447464 Tipo: Libros Categoría…: Otros Título: La dama azzurra Autor: Lia Pierotti Cei Editorial: Piemme Idioma: it Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Genève, Minerva/France-Loisirs
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 14.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Noticias De Los Arquitectos Y Arquitectura De Espa�a Desde Su Restauraci�n; Volume 2. Book.

Published by MINERVA/ FRANCE LOISIRS
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.26
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition France Loisirs. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. France Loisirs Edition. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by MINERVA/ FRANCE LOISIRS 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.26
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by MINERVA/ FRANCE LOISIRS
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition France Loisirs. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. France Loisirs Edition. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back… up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Italian
Published by Paoline Editoriale Libri; 9° edizione (6 maggio 2009) 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.51
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New.