Cecchini Francesco (27 results)
Published by Argalia Ed., Urbino, 1973
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.24
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: BUONO. Urbino, Argalia Ed. cm.15x21,5, pp.235, brossura con cop.con bandelle. Collana Studi Storici.

Funghi e tartufi delle Alpi Apuane. Ediz. illustrata
Angela Cecchini, Francesco Verdigi, Roberto Narducci, Antonio Bartelletti
Language: Italian
Published by Pacini Editore; Illustrated edizione (19 gennaio 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.84
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Brossura. Condition: new. Senigallia, 2024; br.(Spiaggia Libera). "La mia Itaca non è un'isola, ma una penisola, l'Italia. Il viaggio Pho iniziato nel marzo del 1978, quando per una quarantina di giorni andai a Londra, città mondo, per imparare l'inglese. Negli anni 60, accompagnando mio padre in Jugoslavia visitai Slovenia, Cro…azia e Serbia e tra il 1976 e il 1977 trascorsi alcuni mesi ad Aleppo. Nel marzo del 1978 le Brigate Rosse rapirono e poi uccisero Aldo Moro. Allora circolavano voci dei rapporti tra il Mossad e coloro che avevano scelto la lotta armata in Italia e volevo, anche se militavo nel movimento, non essere una pedina inconsapevole di un gioco che non controllavo e non sentivo il mio. Volevo anche avere un lavoro che permettesse a me, mia moglie e mio figlio di vivere stabilmente. Un amico di mia moglie Elena, dirigente di un'impresa italiana aveva bisogno di qualcuno che lo aiutasse in Iraq e cosi iniziai a lavorare e a vivere altrove.". Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.84
£ 18.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: new. Palermo, 2015; br., pp. 159, cm 15x21.(Mnemosine. 30). "Rosso Bombay" è un romanzo ambientato nella più grande e popolosa metropoli indiana, un luogo perennemente in movimento, ricco di fascino e di contraddizioni. Sfavillante città dei sogni di celluloide da un lato e mostro urbano fatto di baracche in… lamiera e cartoni dall'altro. Il protagonista di questa avventura, a metà fra il noir e il pulp, è Blues, ex militante e combattente dello Shiv Sena che, messosi alle spalle i massacri compiuti a Bombay e la guerra nel Kargil, decide di cambiare vita e intraprendere la carriera di attore a Bollywood. Al culmine della sua notorietà, però, l'incontro con la donna sbagliata lo spinge sull'orlo di un pericoloso baratro, dal quale tenterà in ogni modo di risalire. Traffico di droga, prostituzione e pedofilia fanno da sfondo al desiderio di vendetta e di rivalsa che lo porteranno, nelle pagine finali, ad un faccia a faccia mozzafiato con il suo peggior nemico: Khader Bhai, detto il Pescecane. Libro.
Published by Editori Riuniti 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico Faita, Masciago Primo, ItalyStudio bibliografico Faita
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Ottimo stato di conservazione. 12,5 x 19,5 cm. Pagg. 269 Legatura editoriale in brossura.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Rivista del Comune, Bologna, Italy 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, U.S.A.Lucky Panther Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Italian language. Accompanies an exhibition of Chilean artist Roberto Sebastian Matta at Bologna's Civic Museum, May - June 1963. 48 pages of text in interview format, with line drawings on the bottom of every page (see image for example), followed by an extensive note from curator Solmi,…chronology, then 38 full-page plates, some in color. About 100 pages in all. Warps have corner creases, significant wear along spine and at edges. Long narrow light stain on back cover. Interior pages of text are lightly toned at edges but otherwise clean and undamaged. Plates are clean, unmarked, undamaged. 9" x 9 1/2".
Published by Urbino, Argalìa, 1965 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. 157, bross. edit.
More imagesPublished by Argalia, Urbino 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.79
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Collana "Studi storici" - Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 235 pagine. Indice consultabile nelle nostre immagini. Ottima copia, poco o nulla frequentata. Book.
Published by Argalìa, Urbino
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Michelotti
Contact seller2-star seller(Studi storici) 8° bross. edit. pp, 156. Buon esempl. 0,4.
More imagesPublished by , Editori Riuniti 1979-02-01 1979
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.81
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. Copertina ombrata, tagli leggermente ingialliti 271 Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Urbino, Argalia stampa 1973, Urbino 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.01
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: Good. cod . int. : gz44condizioni: buone, segni lievi dovuti al fattore tempo, fioritura sparsa , pagine ingialliteAutore: Cecchini Francesco M.Editore: ArgaliaData Pubblicazione:1973Luogo di pubblicazione: UrbinoCollana: Studi storiciPagine: : 240 pp., 22 cm., brossura alettataGenere: teologia sociale ed ec…clesiasticaSoggetto: Murri, RomoloSBN: TSA1411802. Book.

Teatro come poiesis Cecchini, Francesco M.; Puliani, Massimo; Bartolucci, Giuseppe and Puliani, M.
Cecchini, Francesco M.; Puliani, Massimo; Bartolucci, Giuseppe and Puliani, M.
- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 50 i1.

- Softcover
Seller: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, ItalyA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.35
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. BW ills.; paperback.
- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.01
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta gli usuali segni del tempo. Le pagine possono risultare imbrunite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 62-m6 Domenico Federici diplomatico dell'impero Francesco M. Cecchini Argalìa editore, Urbino, 1965- Collana di studi storici Bros…sura, pp- 155.
- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.81
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 61 d4.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 6.23
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. Libro proveniente da collezione privata. Pagine ingiallite. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Consegna 24/48 ore 69 o5.
Published by ARGALIA, URBINO 1973
Seller: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, ItalyLIBRERIA ALDROVANDI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.35
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura editoriale. Condition: Ottimo stato. pp.240.
- Softcover
Seller: Librisline, valentano, ItalyLibrisline
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.24
£ 35.43 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used: Good. libro usato, proveniente da una collezione privata. La copertina riporta usuali segni del tempo. Pagine ingiallite. Consegna in 24/48 h. 4a6.

Published by Popolo Pistoiese, Pistoia 1886
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB)
Contact seller4-star seller18 cm, br. muta recente; pp. 78 Molto buono.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.18
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 280 pages. Italian language. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, ItalyBergoglio Libri d'Epoca
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 57.89 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
In 8° (22 cm) 188 pp. Prima e unica edizione, mol rara. Brossura editoriale, ottimo. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.

Funghi e tartufi delle Alpi Apuane. Ediz. illustrata
Angela Cecchini, Francesco Verdigi, Roberto Narducci, Antonio Bartelletti
Language: Italian
Published by Pacini Editore; Illustrated edizione (19 gennaio 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.99
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1688 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 151 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 151 Language: Italian,grc,Latin.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.70
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ita. Language: ita,grc,lat. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1688. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ita,grc,lat, Pages: - 148, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 148 148.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.97
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Italian, Ancient greek, latin. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Emb…ossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2023, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1688. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Italian, Ancient greek, latin, Pages:- 144, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 144.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ita. Language: ita,grc,lat. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1688. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ita,grc,lat, Pages: - 144, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 144 144.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.28
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketFull Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: Italian, Ancient greek, latin. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge…gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1688] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2023 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - Italian, Ancient greek, latin, Pages 144, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 144.