Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439080674 ISBN 13: 9781439080672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 1439080674 ISBN 13: 9781439080672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub (edition 8th), 2009
ISBN 10: 1439080674 ISBN 13: 9781439080672
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 8th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Commission for the Defense of Democracy Through Education of the National Education Association of the United States, 1961
Seller: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Staple-bound, 41 pages. Clean, unmarked. Light wear. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).
Language: English
Published by South-Western College Pub, 2009
ISBN 10: 0324320620 ISBN 13: 9780324320626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fleming Revell, NY, 1890
Seller: The Wild Muse, Granville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. First edition. Hard cover. Published NY: Fleming Revell, 1890. 12mo., 5" x 7 1/2." 162 pages plus publisher's ads. Blue cloth with decorative gilt lettering, brown end papers. Name on fly leaf. A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 9), 2012
ISBN 10: 1111826927 ISBN 13: 9781111826925
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 9. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Teacher, instructor or professional edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Nat Educ Assoc, 1967
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. n.d. (Ca 1967), 29 pp., Photo, Blue Paperback, VG (Former Executive Secretary of Nat Educ Assoc).
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258552515 ISBN 13: 9781258552510
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258552515 ISBN 13: 9781258552510
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789360532338,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781583911266.
Language: English
Published by Published by Ginn and Company, Boston, 1947
Seller: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine copy. Dust jacket not issued. Stated first edition. Completely clean copy of second edition. Front page slightly sunned. 100p., mapped end papers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book about creating of United Nations.
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Bottom of spine is worn. Corners are lightly bumped. Minor spine curl. A little soiling on front cover fore edge and bottom edge. "Home Gardening in War Time" and "Our Schools and Fight for Freedom".
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.