Language: English
Published by Sales Breakthrough Coach, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997752602 ISBN 13: 9780997752601
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Dover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5 books -- Stained Glass Window Designs of Frank Lloyd Wright (Dover Coloring Book) Casey, Dennis. Published by Dover Publications, 1997. 16p. stapled magazine trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Frank Lloyd Wright's Hollyhock House. The Illustrated Story of an Architectural Masterpiece. Hoffmann, Donald. Published by Dover Publications, 1992. 118p. ocversz trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Frank Lloyd Wright's Robie House: The Illustrated Story of an Architectural Masterpiece. Hoffmann, Donald. Published by Dover Publications, 1984. 98p. ocversz trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + Frank Lloyd Wright's Fallingwater: The House and Its History. Hoffmann, Donald. Published by Dover Publications, 1993. 98p. oversized trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked +. The Early Work of Frank Lloyd Wright: The "Ausgefuhrte Bauten" of 1911. Frank Lloyd Wright; Manson, Grant Carpenter (intro./ed.) Dover, 1982. 141p. Oversized trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked ---16.00 for all 5.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sales Breakthrough Coach, The, 2016
ISBN 10: 0997752602 ISBN 13: 9780997752601
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 104 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Diary of a Dog Patcher is a bold and emotionally gripping memoir about surviving generational trauma, addiction, grief, and silence-and choosing to break the cycle.Raised by her grandparents in a working-class Ohio neighborhood called "Dog Patch," Casey Lee Carpenter was born into a legacy of pain few dared to name. Her memoir traces a life shaped by abandonment, violence, mental illness, and loss-but also by resilience, deep love, and a fierce determination to heal.Told with raw honesty, sharp insight, and unexpected humor, Diary of a Dog Patcher takes readers on a journey through childhood survival, motherhood, caregiving, and the everyday bravery of rebuilding after collapse. Along the way, Casey challenges cultural silence around trauma and invites readers to reckon with what we carry-and what we can choose to set down.For fans of memoirs like The Glass Castle and Educated, this is a story of truth-telling, cycle-breaking, and claiming the future as your own. A raw, emotionally honest memoir about breaking generational cycles of trauma, addiction, and silence. For anyone who's ever had to rebuild from the wreckage of someone else's choices. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 13.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Diary of a Dog Patcher is a bold and emotionally gripping memoir about surviving generational trauma, addiction, grief, and silence-and choosing to break the cycle.Raised by her grandparents in a working-class Ohio neighborhood called "Dog Patch," Casey Lee Carpenter was born into a legacy of pain few dared to name. Her memoir traces a life shaped by abandonment, violence, mental illness, and loss-but also by resilience, deep love, and a fierce determination to heal.Told with raw honesty, sharp insight, and unexpected humor, Diary of a Dog Patcher takes readers on a journey through childhood survival, motherhood, caregiving, and the everyday bravery of rebuilding after collapse. Along the way, Casey challenges cultural silence around trauma and invites readers to reckon with what we carry-and what we can choose to set down.For fans of memoirs like The Glass Castle and Educated, this is a story of truth-telling, cycle-breaking, and claiming the future as your own. A raw, emotionally honest memoir about breaking generational cycles of trauma, addiction, and silence. For anyone who's ever had to rebuild from the wreckage of someone else's choices. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Diary of a Dog Patcher is a bold and emotionally gripping memoir about surviving generational trauma, addiction, grief, and silence-and choosing to break the cycle.Raised by her grandparents in a working-class Ohio neighborhood called "Dog Patch," Casey Lee Carpenter was born into a legacy of pain few dared to name. Her memoir traces a life shaped by abandonment, violence, mental illness, and loss-but also by resilience, deep love, and a fierce determination to heal.Told with raw honesty, sharp insight, and unexpected humor, Diary of a Dog Patcher takes readers on a journey through childhood survival, motherhood, caregiving, and the everyday bravery of rebuilding after collapse. Along the way, Casey challenges cultural silence around trauma and invites readers to reckon with what we carry-and what we can choose to set down.For fans of memoirs like The Glass Castle and Educated, this is a story of truth-telling, cycle-breaking, and claiming the future as your own. A raw, emotionally honest memoir about breaking generational cycles of trauma, addiction, and silence. For anyone who's ever had to rebuild from the wreckage of someone else's choices. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Diary of a Dog Patcher is a bold and emotionally gripping memoir about surviving generational trauma, addiction, grief, and silence-and choosing to break the cycle.Raised by her grandparents in a working-class Ohio neighborhood called 'Dog Patch,' Casey Lee Carpenter was born into a legacy of pain few dared to name. Her memoir traces a life shaped by abandonment, violence, mental illness, and loss-but also by resilience, deep love, and a fierce determination to heal.Told with raw honesty, sharp insight, and unexpected humor, Diary of a Dog Patcher takes readers on a journey through childhood survival, motherhood, caregiving, and the everyday bravery of rebuilding after collapse. Along the way, Casey challenges cultural silence around trauma and invites readers to reckon with what we carry-and what we can choose to set down.For fans of memoirs like The Glass Castle and Educated, this is a story of truth-telling, cycle-breaking, and claiming the future as your own.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Diary of a Dog Patcher | Casey Carpenter | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Dog Patcher Press | EAN 9798999246905 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.