Caroline Daly (177 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (177)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.02

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Rough Guide to Europe on a Budget This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thu

  • Language: English

    Published by B M J Books 1995

    0727908448 / 9780727908445

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Disney Press 2008

    1423108736 / 9781423108733

    Series: Cars, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Cars

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Egan, Caroline; Naggi, Maria Elena; Tilley, Scott (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.36

    £ 3.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 01/02/2012 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.29

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Disney Press 2008

    1423108736 / 9781423108733

    Series: Cars, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Cars

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.95

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.95

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415569168 / 9780415569163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.62

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415569168 / 9780415569163

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Disney Press 2008

    1423108736 / 9781423108733

    Series: Cars, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Cars

    • Hardcover

    Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.03

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours. Egan, Caroline; Naggi, Maria

  • Language: English

    Published by Disney Press 2008

    1423108736 / 9781423108733

    Series: Cars, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Cars

    • Hardcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 13.10

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Egan, Caroline; Naggi, Maria Elena; Tilley, Scott (illustr

  • Language: English

    Published by Disney Press 2008

    1423108736 / 9781423108733

    Series: Cars, Book 5 of 5. Book 5 of 5 - Cars

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Egan, Caroline; Naggi, Maria Elena; Tilley, Scott (ill

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2011

    0415569168 / 9780415569163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.52

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415569163.

  • Language: English

    Published by Institute of Education Press (IOE Press) 2007

    0854737294 / 9780854737291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.88

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2012

    1405386924 / 9781405386920

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.49

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by UCL IOE Press 2007

    0854737294 / 9780854737291

    • Softcover

    Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.44

    £ 10.64 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rough Guides 2011

    1405382279 / 9781405382274

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten. The definitive handbook for budget travelers to the region, The Rough Guide to Central America on a Budget covers all seven Central American countries in depth. Whether y

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2010

    0415569168 / 9780415569163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.37

    £ 15.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023

    135026363X / 9781350263635

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.34

    £ 4.08 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. No marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is paperback showing shelf-wear. Corners bumped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2010

    0415569168 / 9780415569163

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.33

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780415569163.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2020

    113858116X / 9781138581166

    Series: Debates in Subject Teaching, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Debates in Subject Teaching

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.93

    £ 6.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum (edition Illustrated) 2011

    1847063608 / 9781847063601

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2019

    1138580473 / 9781138580473

    Series: Learning to Teach Subjects in the Secondary School Series, Book 2 of 20. Book 2 of 20 - Learning to Teach Subjects in the Secondary School Series

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Continuum 2011

    1847063608 / 9781847063601

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.72

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2020

    113858116X / 9781138581166

    Series: Debates in Subject Teaching, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Debates in Subject Teaching

    • Softcover

    Seller: Herons' Nest Books, Kings Langley, United KingdomHerons' Nest Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.99

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2020

    113858116X / 9781138581166

    Series: Debates in Subject Teaching, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Debates in Subject Teaching

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 34.56

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.