Camurati (42 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press (edition ) 1989
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.Rebooksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.74
£ 4.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This Book is in Good condition - HAS SOME HIGHLIGHTING. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for… this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Laminated. First Edition. Articles by different contributors, 280 pages.
Published by State University of New York Press. (Albany, NY). (c1989). 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller279pp. 8vo Pictorial boards. Essays by: Hugo Biagini, Onesimo Teotonio Almeida, Fred Gillete Strum, Oscar Marti, Jorge Gracia, Mireya Camurati, Jaime Giordano, Jose Kozer, Rosemary Geisdorfer Feal, Ana Lydia Vega, Teresa Cajiao Salas & Margarita Vargas, Emillio Carballido, & others. Fine/no dj. 0-7914-0038-7.

- Softcover
Seller: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Muse Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.05
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.68
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by D.C. Heath and Co., Lexington 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.74
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Cover. Condition: Very Good (+). No Jacket. 262 numbered pp; HB. In Spanish. Pages: clean, bright, tight, taupe eps, photo frontis. Cover: black, b/w artwork/reverse titles, front/spine; v lt shelfwear. Spanish textbook re: ideas and motivation in Spanish conversation and writing.

Published by Fernando García Cambeiro, Bs. As. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Girol Books Inc., Ottawa, ON, CanadaGirol Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New. 1. ed. Good condition. Normal shelf wear. Contact for specific details. La figura de Vicente Huidobro convoca día a día el interés de nuevos lectores, estudiosos y científicos. Síntesis de la poesía moderna en sus diversas direcciones, su obra sigue ofreciendo el juego sorprendente de sus imágenes, la…veta inagotable de su humor, las facetas de sus distintos lenguajes y ritmos, la audacia de su asalto a lo desconocido. Esta vez ha correspondido a una Argentina, la profesora Mireya Camurati, el realizar un nuevo y profundo asedio a la creación huidobriana. Este libro despliega un minucioso y documentado estudio de las fuentes filosóficas y poéticas de Huidobro, practica un exhaustivo análisis de su obra, lenguaje y motivaciones, y abarca una sólida tentativa de fundamentación de su poética, a la que relaciona en ciertos aspectos con la corriente contemporánea de la poesía concreta sin reducirla a ese solo aspecto. Mireya Camurati, egresada de la Universidad Nacional de Buenos Aires y doctorada en Pittsburg (EE.UU.), es actualmente profesora asociada en la Universidad del Estado de Nueva York en Buffalo. Su actividad como estudiosa de las letras hispanoamericanas es profusa y bien conocida a través de las revistas especializadas en esa área, las que han recogido sus trabajos sobre Vallejo, Cortázar, Gallegos, la poesía moderna, las técnicas novelísticas contemporáneas y muchos otros temas El Centro de Estudios Literarios de la Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México editó en 1978 su excelente ensayo "La fábula en Hispanoamérica". If book and packaging weight exceeds 400gms, additional shipping charges may apply. Editor: Col. Dirigida por Graciela Maturo. New. Estudios Latinoamericanos 27. 212 pp.
Delfina Cumarati: i pilastri del tempio
Camurati, Delfina and Andrea Del Guercio, Henry Martin et al.
Published by Firenze: Franco Cesati editore 1985
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover exhibition catalog, 78 pages, very good condition, in English and Italian, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with b/w reproductions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.03
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. La autora ha escrito "La fábula en Hispanoamérica", 1978 y "Poesía y poética de Vicente Huidobro", 1980. Es profesora deLiteratura Hispanoamericana en la Univ. de N. York. En estaobra interpreta los temas y recursos narrativos sobre los que se afianza la literatura de Bioy Casares. 255 Páginas. 330 g…r. Libro.

Ricorsione e problem-solving. Strategie algoritmiche in linguaggio C
Cabodi, Gianpiero; Camurati, Paolo Enrico; Pasini, Paolo; Patti, Denis; Vendraminetto, Danilo
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.89
£ 15.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Puntatori e strutture dati dinamiche. Allocazione della memoria e modularità in linguaggio C (Apogeo education)
Cabodi, Gianpiero; Camurati, Paolo; Pasini, Paolo; Patti, Denis; Vendraminetto, Danilo
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.89
£ 15.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos, Año 1976, nº 308:: Narradores en la obra de Juan Rulfo: estudios de sus funciones y efectos; El mito del pastor; Proyecto del adiós; Obras de José de Páez en el Museo de América de Madrid; ¿Por qué se enfría la sopa?; Crónica de la fidelidad; Don Juan Manuel y su visión de la sociedad internacional del siglo XIV; ¿Es Unamuno filósofo?; Los emigrantes rusos en las novelas de Baroja; Una ojeada a la poesía concreta en Hispanoamérica, dos precursores y escasos epígonos; Tiempo de silencio, novela amorosa; Para leer a José Luis González: un repaso de su segunda salida; Una visión interior del Trienio Liberal; Una poesía olvidada de Gabriela Mistral; La claridad sobre Carlos Edmundo de Ory
Ilse Adriana Luraschi; Jacqueline Ferreras; Enrique Estrazulas; María del Carmen García Saiz; Carlos Droguett; César Ballester; Celestino del Arenal Moyúa; Edery Moïse; Colin Vera; Mireya Camurati; Alfonso Villarino; Andrés Avellaneda; Pedro Ortiz Armengol; Pilar Lago Couceiro de Lapesa; Federico Undiano
Published by Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.57
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Historia.(93) Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos. Madrid. 1976. 24 cm. 260 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Contiene láminas con ilustraciones en blanco y negro . Cubierta deslucida. (=1502708=) BC34.

Cuadernos Hispanoamericanos, Año 1976, nº 308:: Narradores en la obra de Juan Rulfo: estudios de sus funciones y efectos; El mito del pastor; Proyecto del adiós; Obras de José de Páez en el Museo de América de Madrid; ¿Por qué se enfría la sopa?; Crónica de la fidelidad; Don Juan Manuel y su visión de la sociedad internacional del siglo XIV; ¿Es Unamuno filósofo?; Los emigrantes rusos en las novelas de Baroja; Una ojeada a la poesía concreta en Hispanoamérica, dos precursores y escasos epígonos; Tiempo de silencio, novela amorosa; Para leer a José Luis González: un repaso de su segunda salida; Una visión interior del Trienio Liberal; Una poesía olvidada de Gabriela Mistral; La claridad sobre Carlos Edmundo de Ory
Ilse Adriana Luraschi; Jacqueline Ferreras; Enrique Estrazulas; María del Carmen García Saiz; Carlos Droguett; César Ballester; Celestino del Arenal Moyúa; Edery Moïse; Colin Vera; Mireya Camurati; Alfonso Villarino; Andrés Avellaneda; Pedro Ortiz Armengol; Pilar Lago Couceiro de Lapesa; Federico Undiano
Published by Instituto de Cultura Hispánica. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.57
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Literatura.(82) Instituto de Cultura Hispánica. Madrid. 1976. 23 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. Cubierta deslucida. (=1513227=) MM01.
Published by Fernando Garcia Cambeiro, Buenos Aires
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.96
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 19 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Minucioso y documentado estudio de las fuentes filosoficas y poeticas de Huidobro. Exhaustivo analisis de su obra, lenguaje y motivaciones. La profesora Camurati, doctorada en Pittsburg (EEUU) es profesora en la Universidad del Estado de Nueva York (Buffalo). 210 Páginas. 270 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.84
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.10
£ 8.94 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Los "raros" mencionados en el título son autores marginales, no necesariamente literatos, que atrajeron la atención de Jorge Luis Borges de manera perdurable, desde las décadas formativas de la juventud hasta el final de su vida. Sobre varios de ellos escribió en "Sur", la "Revista multicolor de los…sábados" y "El Hogar". También los seleccionó para la colección que debía llamarse "Biblioteca personal". Este estudio plantea tres preguntas clave respecto de esos autores: quiénes eran, cómo los conoció Borges y cómo se relacionan con su obra. Los autores seleccionados son John Wilkins, obispo del siglo XVII; Michel Innes, escritor de relatos policiales; Edward Kasner y James Newman, matemáticos; John William Dunne, ingeniero aeronaútico y autor de textos de divulgación filosófica; Max Eastman, crítico de obras literarias y de ciencias políticas y Xul Solar, pintor. Camurati ha publicado "Bioy Casares y el alegre trabajo de la inteligencia", etc. 320 Páginas. 420 gr. Libro.
Published by Fernando Garcia Cambeiro 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.71
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.

Published by Villata 1994
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Wr Editoriale e Commerciale 1985
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.82
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.03
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Normali segni del tempo alla copertina. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.College Campus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 78.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
More imagesDal Problema Al Programma. Introduzione Al Problem Solving in Linguaggio C
Danilo Vendraminetto, Paolo Pasini, Paolo Enrico Camurati, Denis Patti, Gianpiero Cabodi
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.69
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 3°.
Published by Panda's Editions 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Il Leviatano, Torino, TO, ItalyIl Leviatano
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.78
£ 33.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. prima edizione. Catalogo della mostra, brossura semirigida, 23x32 cm, quaranta pagine circa illustrate in bianco e nero. Testo bilingue (italiano/inglese) di Marisa Vescovo. Ben conservato, segnalo solo bruniture sparse sul retro in prossimità del dorso.

- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.23
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo di mostra, Modena, Chiesa di Santa Maria Degli Angeli, 15 giugno - 15 luglio 1985. Presentazione di Andrea B. Del Guercio. Con 13 foto a colori delle installazioni e 5 tavole a colori delle opere (1984-85). Antologia critica. Italian and English text . 8vo. pp. 78. . Ottimo (Fine). .… . . Book.

Published by Casale Monferrato, E.Camurati, fotografo fine '800
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, TO, ItalyStudio bibliografico De Carlo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Buono (Good). Due lbumine formato Album fine '800 Fotografo E.Camurati Casale Monferrato in buono stato undefined (160 x 111), in mm.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.56
£ 54.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the IFIP WG10.5 Advanced Research Working Conference on Correct Hardware Design Methodologies, CHARME '95, held in Frankfurt, Germany, in October 1995.The 20 revised full papers presented were caref…ully selected by the program committee and address all current aspects of research and advanced applications in the field of formal verification of hardware. Among the topics covered are model checking, theorem proving, formally verified synthesis, process algebras, finite state systems, verification environments, language containment, and VHDL.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.68
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Correct Hardware Design and Verification Methods | IFIP WG10.5 Advanced Research Working Conference, CHARME '95, Frankfurt, Germany, October 1995. Proceedings | Paolo Enrico Camurati (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 1995 | Springer | EAN 9783540603856 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Spring…er Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.