Campos Alexandre (121 results)

Language: English
Published by Outreach/New Reader 2019
Series: Uncanny Origins (1996-1997), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Uncanny Origins (1996-1997)
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Campos, Marc (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Worldwide, Incorporated 2019
Series: Uncanny Origins (1996-1997), Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Uncanny Origins (1996-1997)
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Campos, Marc (illustrator).

Realm.EXE: Enter a new reality
HHB, Hampstead Heath Books; Olarte Bernal, Angela Juliana; Buitrago Garzón, Carolina; Fajardo, Diana Sofía Helena; Zapata Sanchez, Alejandro; Jurok, David; Campos Herrera, Brandon Aneurin; Cifuentes Castaño, Alexander; Linares Chaparro, Kevin Alberto
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.07 inches. In Stock. Campos, Nelson Alexander Macias; Monzon, Bernice Jasso (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.26
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Campos, Alexandre (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.57
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Inqu�rito Policial. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ungern : El testamento del euroasiático a caballo
Vallejo Téllez, Manuel ; Duguin, Alexander; Quesada Campos, Manuel; Verstrynge Rojas, Jorge (pr.)
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.46
£ 14.56 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.
More imagesPublished by Center for Book Arts, New York, NY 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. 8.5 x 5.25 inches. paperback. unpaginated. Metadata: Source Materials Visualized presents artists books, book-related artworks, and text-based new media that are visual interpretations, extrapolations, and recontextualizations of researched source materials such as data analysis, surveying, mapping, plotting, data min…ing, statistics, analytics, observations, and schemes. Center for Book Arts (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.89
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 372 pages 525 illustrations 200 in color. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Texts in English. The spine is lightly sunned, with some light shelfwear to the edges and corners of the covers with associated light rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the s…pine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Detroit Institute of Arts, Detroit MI February 10-April 27, 1986, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia PA June 2-August 10, 1986, Museo del Palacio de Bellas Artes, Mexico D.F. September 29, 1986-January 4, 1987 and the Staatliche Kunsthalle Berlin, West Berlin for the Summer of 1987.
Published by Aachen 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.22
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. [2], 112 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: deu.

Condition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.34
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro recopila entrevistas realizadas por la periodista Fátima Campos Ferreira a destacadas personalidades de la sociedad portuguesa. En estas conversaciones, diez figuras influyentes reflexionan sobre el estado actual de Portugal y su futuro, ofreciendo perspectivas valiosas para comprender y aborda…r los desafíos del país. EAN: 9789898461100 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Portugal e o Futuro Autor: Fátima Campos Ferreira| Alexandre Soares dos Santos| António Barreto| António Ramalho Eanes| Belmiro de Azevedo| Diogo Freitas do Amaral| Jorge Sampaio| Dom José Policarpo| Manuel Carvalho da Silva| Mário Soares| Ricardo Salgado Editorial: Matéria-Prima Idioma: pt Páginas: 145 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 33.42
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Portuguese Tiles from the National Museum of Azulejo, Lisbon
Pereira, Joao Castel-Branco; Miguel Soromenho; Teresa Campos; Alexandre Pais; Simonetta Luz Afonso
- Softcover
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.53
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Numerous color plates. Text in English. Foreword by Simonetta Luz Afonso. Essays by Joao Castel-Branco Pereira, Miguel Soromenho, Teresa Campos and Alexandre Pais. Tight, clean and crisp. Previous owner's name neatly inked to top of title page, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition…. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 4to; 128 pages.
More imagesPublished by Center for Book Arts, New York 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerboards. 5.75 x 8.25 inches. boards. 28 pages. This exhibition explores the use of thread in 35 works, many multi-part presenting anywhere from 3 to 13 pieces of the entire series, by 38 different artists. It examines how thread is used as a design element to convey content and form. Featured artworks include books, sculptures, m…ixed-media installation, and videos. Samplers, Stitches, and Swatches are the three general themes of the exhibition work focused on throughout. An artist talk at the Museum of Art and Design in February 2008 was the catalyst for this exhibition. Center for Book Arts (illustrator).
Published by Aachen 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Broschur. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber fest 112 Deutsch 450g.

Métal Hurlant N°10: La mécanique du grain de sable
Eliot; Falzon, Joseph; Bidault, Thomas; Panaccione, Grégory; Zaghi, Roberto; Bécu, Yann; Moran, Masha; Rojzman, Théa; Revel, Sandrine; Protas, Maria; Pisarev, Nikola; Pog; Clero, Ké; Dori, Fabrizio; Nehuén López, Facundo; Bozino, Harry; Sagar; Witko, Nikola; Breuil, Florian; Fioriniello, Alessio; Dionnet, Jean-Pierre; Campos, Yuri; Margerin, Frank; Ristorcelli, Alexandre; Seera; Pothier, Nicolas; Munuera, José-Luis; Chabouté, Christophe; Peyraud, Jean-Philippe; Lapone, Antonio
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.74
£ 17.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Explore how sacred art evolved in early Mexico, adapting to local cultures and artistic traditions.This beautifully illustrated book reveals the importance of saints in New Spain, a viceroyalty that was part of the Spanish Empire from 1521-1821, covering modern-day Mexico, Central America, and the US So…uthwest. In the late sixteenth century, Rome's attempts to manage sanctity as an official process had a profound impact throughout Spain and the Spanish viceroyalties. Saintly devotions traveled to Mexico, and circulated within the vast territory as images or print, then to be transformed by New Spain's own communities. Drawing on collections from Mexico and the United States, this book examines the role of images in the construction of the holy: these paintings, sculptures, and engravings routinely used to propagate, celebrate, and venerate saintly figures, and used in official beatification and canonization proceedings. The relationship between sanctity and the pictorial is a long, revered tradition that continues in the work of New Mexico's santero artists today.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

THEORETICAL MODEL OF MOTIVATIONAL STRATEGIES
VÁSQUEZ GASTELUMENDI, DORA VICTORIA; Rios-Campos, Carlos Alberto; CABRERA TORRES, ANTERO ALEXANDER
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.57
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 52.

Organizational psychologists' perception of soft skills
Barni De Campos, Débora; Martins De Resende, Luis Mauricio; Borges Fagundes, Alexandre
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.26
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Realm.EXE
HHB, Hampstead Heath Books; Olarte Bernal, Angela Juliana; Buitrago Garzón, Carolina; Fajardo, Diana Sofía Helena; Zapata Sanchez, Alejandro; Jurok, David; Campos Herrera, Brandon Aneurin; Cifuentes Castaño, Alexander; Linares Chaparro, Kevin Alberto
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Center for Book Arts, New York 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. 8.5 x 11 inches. paperback. 144 pages. Multiple, Limited, Unique is the culmination of the three-year effort by the Center for Book Arts Collections Initiative. It offers an overview of the history and development of book arts over the past 40 years, and examines the role of the Center in both nurturing and promoting…innovative artists and preserving traditional artistic practices. This exhibition is accompanied by an extensive catalogue with essays by noted curators and collectors, including by Johanna Drucker, author, book artist, visual theorist, and cultural critic; Erin Riley-Lopez, Independent Curator and former Associate Curator at the Bronx Museum of the Arts; Nina M. Schneider, William Andrews Clark Memorial Library, UCLA; Amanda Stevenson, Curator, Museum of Printing History; and Tony White, Director, Fine Arts Library, Indiana University in Bloomington. In addition, the catalogue includes an essay by Executive Director Alexander Campos and an introduction by Jen Larson. Center for Book Arts (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Explore how sacred art evolved in early Mexico, adapting to local cultures and artistic traditions.This beautifully illustrated book reveals the importance of saints in New Spain, a viceroyalty that was part of the Spanish Empire from 1521-1821, covering modern-day Mexico, Central America, and the US So…uthwest. In the late sixteenth century, Rome's attempts to manage sanctity as an official process had a profound impact throughout Spain and the Spanish viceroyalties. Saintly devotions traveled to Mexico, and circulated within the vast territory as images or print, then to be transformed by New Spain's own communities. Drawing on collections from Mexico and the United States, this book examines the role of images in the construction of the holy: these paintings, sculptures, and engravings routinely used to propagate, celebrate, and venerate saintly figures, and used in official beatification and canonization proceedings. The relationship between sanctity and the pictorial is a long, revered tradition that continues in the work of New Mexico's santero artists today.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.02
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.05
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.