Published by 1983, 1983
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Université Paris VII, Thèse 3ème cycle, spécialité : mathématiques, 1983, format A4, broché, 66 pages Couverture piquée, intérieur très frais - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 468.
Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR, Paris France, 1975
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Comic Book. A Little Smaller Than Standard Size. Staple bound. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed and binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very bright and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR, Paris France, 1975
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Comic Book. A Little Smaller Than Standard Size. Staple bound. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed and binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very bright and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Published by CHEZ L AUTEUR, Paris France, 1976
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Comic
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Comic Book. A Little Smaller Than Standard Size. Staple bound. First Printing. Color illustrated covers with black/white interior art. AS NEW. All corners pointed and binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very bright and clean. All items carefully packaged and sent boxed.
Language: French
Published by FRAC d`Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand, 2000
ISBN 10: 2913323138 ISBN 13: 9782913323131
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Jose-Manuel Broto; Damien Cabanes; Frederic Castaldi; Philippe Cognee; Roland Cognet; Marc Couturier; Stephane Couturier; Johan Creten; Jean Degottex; Anne Deguelle; Daniel Dezeuze; Noel Dolla; Helmut Dorner; Hubert Duprat; Denis Falgoux; Richard Fauguet (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 322pp. Book.
Language: French
Published by FRAC d`Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand, 2000
ISBN 10: 2913323138 ISBN 13: 9782913323131
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Jose-Manuel Broto; Damien Cabanes; Frederic Castaldi; Philippe Cognee; Roland Cognet; Marc Couturier; Stephane Couturier; Johan Creten; Jean Degottex; Anne Deguelle; Daniel Dezeuze; Noel Dolla; Helmut Dorner; Hubert Duprat; Denis Falgoux; Richard Fauguet (illustrator). Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to / in-4o, 322pp. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. Proceedings of an International Conference held in Luminy, France. Boston, Birkhäuser (1997). gr.8°. XII, 452 p. Hardbound. Progress in Mathematics, 141.
Language: English
Published by Basel, Birkhuser, 1997, 1996
ISBN 10: 0817638857 ISBN 13: 9780817638856
Hardcover. Condition: New. hbk 452pp a brand new copy still in publisher's shrinkwrap hence pristine.
CABANES, Jean Marc y ARJONA CIRIA, Antonio PLANIFICACION EN LA FABRICACION POR FAMILIAS. Asoc. para el Progreso de la Dirección. 1966 235 p. 4º mayor (27 cm) Rustica. -5KG Z (Ref.22609) empresa organizacion ingenieria OFERTA20.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521825172 ISBN 13: 9780521825177
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Germany
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 436 Seiten, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 958.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Birkhauser Verlag AG, 1996
ISBN 10: 3764338857 ISBN 13: 9783764338855
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 468 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Finite reductive groups and their representations lie at the heart of group theory. This volume treats linear representations of finite reductive groups and their modular aspects together with Hecke algebras, complex reflection groups, quantum groups, arithmetic groups, Lie groups, symmetric groups and general finite groups.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 468 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Finite reductive groups and their representations lie at the heart of group theory. This volume treats linear representations of finite reductive groups and their modular aspects together with Hecke algebras, complex reflection groups, quantum groups, arithmetic groups, Lie groups, symmetric groups and general finite groups.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 468.
Condition: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 468 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 468.
Language: English
Published by Boston , Birkhäuser [1997]., 1997
ISBN 10: 3764338857 ISBN 13: 9783764338855
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 20 FIN 9783764338855 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Condition: New. 1996. 1997th Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2012. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 134.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.