Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Used.
Language: English
Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0906923956 ISBN 13: 9780906923955
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 140pp, photo illustrations (oh yes!); illustrated laminated boards; VG+/Fine Copy, no DJ probably as issued Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0397446861 ISBN 13: 9780397446865
Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition, 8vo, 126pp, photo illustrations (oh yes!); illustrated laminated boards; VG+ Copy, no DJ as issued Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Gower Medical, London, UK, 1986
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Corfield, Pamela (illustrator). 1st Edition. 154pp. Purple cloth-covered boards, cream titles on front and spine. Indentation and edge chipping to front boards. Text block edges starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. 8vo.
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 249 Seiten. Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. ISBN: 9783540679455 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Published by Thomas Murby & Co. / London, 1934
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 1073 S., Lwd., goldgepr. Rückenkurztitel , etwas berieben , Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf dem Rücken , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett , Versand in De 5,50 EUR !!!
Language: German
Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906923409 ISBN 13: 9780906923405
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, Germany
Fester Einband. Condition: Gut. vii +195 p; zahlreiche Abb.
Condition: Sehr gut. 2000. 282 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 15.6 cm x 1.75 cm x 23.39 cm.
Language: German
Published by gower medical publishing ltd, london, 1984
ISBN 10: 0906923409 ISBN 13: 9780906923405
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. schmal oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen + tadellos; gebundene ausgabe; pappband; 195 mit zahlreichen abbildungen; illustriert von pamela corfield.
Language: German
Published by Springer Verlag, Berlin; Heidelberg; New York; Barcelona; etc., 2000
ISBN 10: 3540679456 ISBN 13: 9783540679455
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 160 x 240 mm. Wissenschaftsethik und Technikfolgenbeurteilung, Band 7. 249 S. Hardcover. Geb. Mit 17 Abbildungen und 5 Tabellen. Zustand: gut. Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, vorallem an der Oberkante. Innen einwandfrei. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 9,85 (original price 11,00) **.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Heidelberg, New York: Springer, 2000
ISBN 10: 3540679456 ISBN 13: 9783540679455
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Hardcover/Pappeinband. 249 S. ; 17 Abb., 5 Tab. Sehr guter Zustand. Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Buch weist leichte Lagerspuren auf. Sonst sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783540679455 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 93 pages. 11.69x8.27x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Berlin/ Heidelberg, Springer,, 2000
First Edition
Gr.-8°, OKart. 1. Aufl. Mit 17 Abbild. und 5 Tabellen. 212 S. Mit wissenschaftl. App. Neuwertiges Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Published by Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London First edition . 1989., 1989
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back laminated covers. ISBN 0397446861. 126 pp. Well illustrated. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Published by Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London First edition . 1988., 1988
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back laminated covers. ISBN 0906923956. 140 pp. Well illustrated. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Published by Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London First edition . 1988., 1988
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back laminated covers. ISBN 0906923956. 140 pp. Well illustrated. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Published by Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London First edition . 1986., 1986
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back laminated covers. ISBN 090692328X. 153 pp. Well illustrated. In Fine condition. As new. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Published by Published by Gower Medical Publishing, London First edition . 1986., 1986
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Fine. First edition hard back laminated covers. ISBN 090692328X. 153 pp. Well illustrated. Name to front end paper. In Nr. Fine condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEDICINE & HEALTH.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 61.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In German.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Language: German
Published by London, Gower Medical Publishing Ltd., 1984
ISBN 10: 0906923409 ISBN 13: 9780906923405
Seller: Ruppiner Lesezeichen, Neuruppin, Germany
Condition: Gut. Gr 8°, 195 S. Kunstledereinband, Ecken und Kanten ein wenig bestoßen und beschabt, auf vorderen Spiegel Kulistreichung, Buch innen sauber und gut.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 71.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Language: German
Published by Springer-Verlag Berlin and Heidelberg GmbH and Co. K, 2000
ISBN 10: 3540679456 ISBN 13: 9783540679455
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 2000th.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2012
ISBN 10: 3642632319 ISBN 13: 9783642632310
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Durch die Human-Genomforschung bieten sich faszinierende Möglichkeiten für die Prävention, Diagnose und Therapie von Krankheiten. Allerdings sind mit dieser Forschung - insbesondere mit der Anwendung der gewonnenen Ergebnisse in der medizinischen Praxis - auch Risiken verbunden. Vielfach gibt es für den Umgang mit diesen Risiken und den damit verbundenen Entscheidungsunsicherheiten noch keine gesellschaftlich akzeptierten Prozeduren. Besonders die Anwendung genetischer Tests im Gesundheitsbereich wird zunehmend von einer breiten Öffentlichkeit und in Fachkreisen diskutiert. Neben ungeklärten naturwissenschaftlich-medizinischen Problemen stehen dabei moralische Fragen im Vordergrund. Die vorliegende Studie untersucht die wissenschaftlichen Grundlagen und gesellschaftlichen Konsequenzen der humangenetischen Diagnostik. Die Studie schließt mit einem Empfehlungsteil der sich an Wissenschaft, Politik und Öffentlichkeit richtet.