Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condition: VG-. 202pp. Wear and soiling boards.
Language: German
Published by Weiße Väter
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch, Condition: Gut. 144 Seiten, Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 202 pp., Hardcover, minor library markings, else near very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Sehr gut. 573 S. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 738.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 202.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. vi + 202.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden : Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1977
ISBN 10: 3400003417 ISBN 13: 9783400003413
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. 215 S. Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, geringe papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-26886 ISBN 9783400003413 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 267.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bouvier Bonn 1993, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
LEINEN, 231 Seiten, Originalschutzumschlag, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Aachen, 1985
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Broschur. Condition: gut. 125 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 37 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Published by Nomos, Baden-Baden 1999,, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 104s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP300]., Deu 400g.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 311 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft;, 1977
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 137/ 215 Seiten; Die Bände sind in einem neuwertigen Zustand. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Kulturstiftung der deutschen Vertriebenen, Bonn, 1995
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Band 4, 233 pp., Blue Illus Paperback, Fine & Crisp, 1st ed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Berlin : Berlin-Verl. Spitz, 1995
ISBN 10: 387061465X ISBN 13: 9783870614652
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 176 S. ; 21 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by C. Hurst and Co., London, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850651019 ISBN 13: 9781850651017
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. No jacket. Originally published in German by Bundesanzeiger Verlagses, Cologne, 1988. First English-language edition, almost as-new condition: some very minor shelfwear, some marks on spine; contents are clear throughout. First British Edition. Used.
Language: German
Published by Duncker & Humblot, Berlin, 1984
ISBN 10: 3428055292 ISBN 13: 9783428055296
Seller: Antiquariat Seibold, Schorndorf, WN, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. OBrosch., gr. 8°, 131 S., guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Paderborn, München, Wien, Zürich : Schöningh, 1980
ISBN 10: 3506992899 ISBN 13: 9783506992895
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 534 S. ; 19 cm schönes Exemplar aus einer wisschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by (Böbingen a.d. Rems, Gemeinde ). Gr.-8vo. 143, (1) S. m. zahlr. Abb. Ill. Pp., 1986
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 219 S. Guter Zustand. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Eintragungen. Stempel auf Seitenschnitt. Einband mit sehr leichter Knickspur. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
OBroschur. 221S. Guter Zusatand. Size: 8°.
Published by Köln, Markus,, 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Germany
Sprache: Deutsch 308 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Schnitt etwas gealtert, sonst gut!.
Language: German
Published by Brunner, Tontsch, Kulturstiftung der deutschen Vertriebenen, 1995
Seller: Schiller Verlag / Büchercafe ERASMUS, Bonn, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 233 S. ISBN 374550 Der Spezialist für Bücher aus Siebenbürgen, dem Banat und Rumänien. Wir freuen uns auf Ihren Besuch in einer unserer Buchhandlungen in Hermannstadt, Mediasch, Birthälm und Temeswar. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by C Hurst & Co Publishers Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 1850651019 ISBN 13: 9781850651017
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xxiv, 502 pages : maps ; 23 cm. Summary:In 1986, the West German Minister of Justice set up an independent academic commission to investigate human rights implementation in the Warsaw Pact countries in the light of the UN Human Rights Covenants. This book consists of the resulting report.