Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0333618394 ISBN 13: 9780333618394
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333618394.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333618394.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780333618394.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hatier
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2021-01-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329578938 ISBN 13: 9782329578934
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 21.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.50x5.51x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60127715: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 286 pages. Dernier feuillet (Lexique) manquant. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Dos très abîmé. Couverture, page de garde et de titre détachées. Scotch jauni au dos des plats et en page de garde. Page de garde abîmée et annotée. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60127716: 1965. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 288 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Condition: fine. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. le livre peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques.
Published by HATIER / COLLECTION D'HISTOIRE, 1967
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260135888: 1967. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 173 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30322413: 1965. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 288 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photos en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40127384: 1965. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 288 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Coiffes légèrement frottées. Petite annotation en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Published by Editions Mame et fils, 1897
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Cartonnage rouge très défraîchi. Coins usés. Papier légèrement bruni. 368 pages. Japon. Livre.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1897
Tours, Alfred Mame et fils, 1897. Grand in-8, cartonnage d'édition rouge orné dos et plats d'un décor de plaques noir et or (estompé), tranches dorées, 368pp; gravures sur bois in et h.-t. /11A Cartonnage en bon état extérieur et intérieur, bonne condition.
Published by Tours, Mame 1893, 1893
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
368pp.+ frontispice & illustrations dans le texte, 2e édition entièrement revue et augmentée de six chapitres, br.orig.ill. (dos peu restauré), 27cm.