Language: English
Published by Pergamon Press/Macmillan, 1964
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (maroon boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings, attachments and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by MacMillan, New York, 1964
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL ORDERS SHIPPED WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 434 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. No dust jacket. Please Note: At the top right corner of the front board, there is an area of 2" x 2" that shows a little bit dull. It appears to be from the removal of an old price sticker.
Hardcover. First ition edition. Good/Good (31064) Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges.Ltly tanned eps, pp.Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked.Dj g., ltly tanned, smwht rubbed--marks, sme lt soil. Sme wear at fr sp edge. Sme lt foxing. Sme lt edgwr top & bottom. A few tears. In new mylar Brodart jacket. 434.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Lion ailé, 1982
ISBN 10: 2920432001 ISBN 13: 9782920432000
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Éditions du Lion Ailé, 1982. 155 p., illustrations. Reliure de toile, jaquette illustrée. Comme neuf. 2920432001.
Published by George Allen & Unwin Limited, London, 1927
Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
London: George Allen & Unwin Limited:, 1927. First edition, Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket, 261 pp. Endpapers and paste-downs browned, spine strip sunned. Straight, tight and very readable. First edition, Hardcover, Good with no dust jacket,
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.
Published by Paris - 1967, 1967
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Signed
Editions de la Fondation Singer-Polignac, Paris - 1967, plaquette de 24x32 cm, 24 pages, 8 planches, envoi signé de l'auteur Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Netherlands
Soft cover. , 36 figs, paperbound (ZV159) 0.0.
Language: French
Published by Editions J.-P. Vasseur, 1998
ISBN 10: 2950120962 ISBN 13: 9782950120960
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30361829: 1998. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Texte en allemand et français. Une à deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Language: French
Published by Editions J.-P. Vasseur, 1998
ISBN 10: 2950120962 ISBN 13: 9782950120960
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30361828: 1998. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 120 pages. Texte en allemand et français. Une à deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Language: French
Published by Editions J.-P. Vasseur, 1998
ISBN 10: 2950120962 ISBN 13: 9782950120960
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30361830: 1998. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos fané, Intérieur acceptable. 120 pages. Texte en allemand et français. Une à deux colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.65-Livre scolaire : langues.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 472 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.07 inches. In Stock.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20270927: 1989. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 80 + 80 PAGES - 2 cartes hors texte, en noir/blanc, sur les 1er contreplats - dos insolé. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40155848: 1994. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 80 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Librairie Victor Lecoffre, Paris, 1887
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Ouvrage relié demi cuir, pièces de cuir de couleur rouge sur le dos, entretenu à la cire 213 de la BnF.
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1889
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. 2 vol. in-18 reliure demi-toile noire, ill. noir et blanc, 10 rue de Florence, Paris, 1889, 383 ; 376 pp. Complet. Etat satisfaisant (anciens cachets d'institution religieuse, étiquette de cote en garde). Langue: Français.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40155849: 1998. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 128 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80163650: 1996. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 80 pages agrafées - une petite annotation au stylo sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by New York, Macmillan (A Pergamon Press Book), 1964
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Leinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe XXVII, 434 S. (23,5 cm) 1st Edition; Gebundene Ausgabe; Schutzumschlag leicht gealtert; sonst gut und sauber erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 [Stichwörter: Transistor, Transistoren, Eigenschaften und Anwendungen].
Published by VICTOR LECOFFRE, PARIS, 1898
Seller: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, Canada
DEMI-CUIR. Condition: PRESQUE TRÈS BON. HUITIEME EDITION. DEMI-CUIR ROUGE AVEC LETTRAGES DORÉS SUR LE DOS & PLANCHES MARBRÉES. PETIT SCOTCH SUR LE HAUT DU DOS QUI EST UN PEU DÉCHIRÉ, A PART ÇA, SOLIDE ET PROPRE. 781 PAGES. SCANS SUR DEMANDE. MERCI.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320024428: 1968. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 55 pages agraffées illustrées de nombreux dessins et schémas en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 600-TECHNIQUE (SCIENCES APPLIQUEES).