Language: German
Published by Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt, 2000
ISBN 10: 3596850819 ISBN 13: 9783596850815
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. NOT ex-lib. Near fine book and jacket.
Language: English
Published by Carolrhoda Books, 1988., Minneapolis, 1988
ISBN 10: 0876143230 ISBN 13: 9780876143230
Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Brix-Henker, Silke (illustrator). First U.S. Edition. 1st/1st American Edition. DJ is protected by Broddart mylar, has small rip where price label was, tear upper right, store sticker on back, otherwise like new. Orig pub in 1986 by Annette Betz Verlag under title Krahverbot fur Kasimir. Story for children about a very loud rooster. Illustrated by Silke Brix-Henker.
Condition: very good. Brix-Henker, Silke (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
63 S., HC, Groß 8°, illustrierter OPappband, Stempel auf Nachsatz, sonst sehr gut erhalten Sprach: deu 444.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by UITGEVERIJ PLOEGSMA, AMSTERDAM, 1989
ISBN 10: 9021608901 ISBN 13: 9789021608907
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. SILKE BRIX-HENKER (illustrator). * PUBLISHER : UITGEVERIJ PLOEGSMA * YEAR : 1989 * ISBN : 9021608901 * No OF PAGES : 111 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS RUBBED WITH MILD BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES AND ILLUSTRATIONS ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: acceptable. Silke Brix-Henker (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2.,. 48 S. B592-29 9783401071688 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro infantil narra la historia de Lena y sus amigas, centrándose en las experiencias cotidianas de la amistad y los cambios que experimentan al llevar aparatos dentales. La autora, Kirsten Boie, presenta una narrativa que aborda temas de la vida diaria con un enfoque en las relaciones interpersonales y el crecimiento personal. Ideal para jóvenes lectores que se enfrentan a situaciones similares, el libro ofrece una perspectiva amena y comprensible sobre los desafíos y alegrías de la infancia. EAN: 9783789105487 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Zum Glück hat Lena die Zahnspange vergessen Autor: Kirsten Boie| Silke Brix-Henker Editorial: Oetinger Verlag Idioma: de Páginas: 61 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: Como nuevo. : King-Kong, das Zirkusschwein es un libro infantil escrito por Kirsten Boie e ilustrado por Silke Brix-Henker. La historia sigue a Jan-Arne y sus compañeros de clase mientras se preparan para actuar en un circo. Jan-Arne, que tiene un conejillo de indias llamado King-Kong, planea hacer un truco de doma de animales, pero termina teniendo que trabajar con una cabra testaruda llamada Wilma. El libro está dirigido a niños a partir de 6 años y forma parte de la serie 'Sonne, Mond und Sterne'. EAN: 9783789105319 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: King-Kong, das Zirkusschwein Autor: Kirsten Boie| Silke Brix-Henker Editorial: Oetinger Verlag Idioma: de Páginas: 63 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 1992
ISBN 10: 3789163031 ISBN 13: 9783789163036
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Silke Brix (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 1992
ISBN 10: 3789163031 ISBN 13: 9783789163036
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Silke Brix (illustrator). Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Friedrich Oetinger GmbH, 1992
ISBN 10: 3789163031 ISBN 13: 9783789163036
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Silke Brix (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Silke Brix-Henker (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Fischer (Tb.), Frankfurt, 1999
ISBN 10: 359680387X ISBN 13: 9783596803873
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.