Language: English
Published by Installation Gallery, 2003
ISBN 10: 0964255448 ISBN 13: 9780964255449
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condition: New. 272 pages with 241 illustrations in color. Still in shrink-wrap. Illustrated wraps. Book.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Cenários em Ruínas es un libro de ensayos sobre cine que explora cómo las imágenes han moldeado nuestra concepción de nosotros mismos, definiendo identidades y lugares. Esta edición original brasileña de los años 80 se encuentra agotada en Brasil. El autor ha escrito un epílogo para esta edición. EAN: 9789896163884 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Películas Título: Cenários em Ruínas Autor: Nelson Brissac Peixoto Editorial: Gradiva Idioma: pt Páginas: 264 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Asociación Cultural Madrid Abierto., Madrid., 2008
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
24x21. 543 pags. Muy ilustrado, fotos color. Foto color en cubiertas.
Published by Editoria Brasiliense, 1987
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Text is in Portuguese. Previous owner's name fep.
Published by Arte / Cidade. Grupo de Intervençao Urbana. 2000?., Brasil., 2000
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
27x21. sin paginar. Texto en portugués. Fotos color. Foto en cubierta.
Published by Arte / Cidade Grupo de intervençao urbana., Sao Paulo., 2000
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
27x21. 94 pags. Fotos color. Texto en inglés. Cubierta ilustrada.
Published by Senac, 2010
ISBN 10: 857359974X ISBN 13: 9788573599749
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 406 pages; in Portuguese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Senac., Brasil., 1996
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
23x17. 347 pags. Foto color y blanco/negro. Texto en portugués. Foto en cubiertas, solapas.
Published by Cosac Naify, Portugal, 2007
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Very good. First Edition. 22 x 24cm 156pp very good hardback, a minor dent at lower edge of front board. Text in Portuguese and English, works display in colour reproduction.
Published by Cosac & Naify, 2007
ISBN 10: 8575035967 ISBN 13: 9788575035962
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 156 pages, in Portuguese and English; very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Fundacao Bienal de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, 1995
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israel
RARE photo album of stunning photographs from the exhibition Bienal Fotojornalismo Brasileiro 1990-1995. 305x210mm. 248 pages. Hardcover with dust-jacket. Jacket rubbed and scratched. Jacket edges worn/tattered. Cover edges and corners bumped. Spine edges and hinges bumped. This extremely rare album of photographs of eminent events and personalities from the first half of 1990s in Brazil is in good condition. The book is in : English Portuguese.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Sao Paulo, Companhia Das Letras, 1989. Rústica, 27 x 23 cms., pp. 200. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías en B/n y color. (con algunas manchas café).
Published by Serviço Nacional de Aprendizagem Comercial. SENAC-SP, São Paulo
ISBN 10: 8573592338 ISBN 13: 9788573592337
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Fruto de um projeto, estabelece visões e mapas renovados dacidade de São Paulo por meio de intervenções urbanas. O projeto se caracterizou por ocupar edificações em momentos de transição, quando estavam sendo suspensos seus usos tradicionais, entre eles um antigo matadouro, uma agência do Banco doBrasil e um prédio da Eletropaulo. Edição bilíngüe: português-inglês. 375 Páginas. 490 gr. Libro.