Language: English
Published by Joint Nature Conservation Committee, United Kingdom, Peterborough, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074034 ISBN 13: 9781861074034
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Joint Nature Conversation Committee, 1989
ISBN 10: 0861395700 ISBN 13: 9780861395705
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0080204090.
Language: English
Published by Hulton Educational Publications, 1972
ISBN 10: 0717505928 ISBN 13: 9780717505920
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0717505928.
Language: English
Published by Pergamon Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0080206018 ISBN 13: 9780080206011
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Stated first edition. Library rebound in bright green boards. 221pp. 6 7/8 x 10" Sticker removed from spine with darkening along remnants; spine edges and board corners are bumped; pocket on rear pastedown; stamp inked and sticker removed with remnants remaining on last page; library sticker on front pastedown; embossed library stamp and numbers inked on title page.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781855216150.
Language: English
Published by Joint Nature Conservation Committee 31/12/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1861074034 ISBN 13: 9781861074034
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hulton Educational Publication, 1978
ISBN 10: 0717505928 ISBN 13: 9780717505920
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0717505928.
Language: English
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 117-119 Seiten; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen.Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist.In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Regional Libraries, LLanelli, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 280 pages, names to flyleaf otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B29.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Regional Libraries, LLanelli, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 280 pages, fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B259.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Boriugh Council, Llanelli, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 280 pages, fine in fine un clipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B132.
Language: English
Published by Hulton Educational Publications Ltd, Amersham, 1978
ISBN 10: 0717505928 ISBN 13: 9780717505920
Seller: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good book in edge rubbed light card covers. Internally very good; ex-school and with stamp accordingly.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Regional Libraries, Carmarthen, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,280 pages,fine in fine unclipped dustwrapper.We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom.Shelf B41.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 7 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Regional Libraries, Llanelli, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 280 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B84.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli Borough Council, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. xvii + 280pp. Frontis + 46 illustrations - photo. plates, 60 figs., bound in red cloth with fine dustwrapper. ; Quarto.
Language: English
Published by Llanelli: Llanelli Borough Council, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
First Edition Signed
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. xvii 280p hardback, maroon cloth with b&w photographic jacket, very good condition, minimal wear to jacket edges, binding firm, pages very clean and neat, photographs and diagrams very clear and sharp, author inscription to endpaper, a very good copy Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Pergamon Press 1988, 1978., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 237 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w09318 80206018 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Oxford, Pergamon Press 1988, 1978., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 237 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w05846 80206018 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. viii, 221, text figs. . HB. Vg. . [9780080206011].
Published by Oxford: Pergamon Press, 1978
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
8vo. Large 8vo. Pp. xii,221, many figs., ,diagrs. and tabs. in text, refs., index. Paperbound, orig. .laminated wrappers.
Published by Nature Conservancy Council, London, 1989
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With 238pp, diagrams, illustrations, maps etc, previous owner's name o/w in mint condition .HARDCOVER, NO DUST JACKLET, NO MARKINGS EXCEPT PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME, A VERY GOOD COPY, EXCELLENT VALUE . Size: 12 x 8.25 INCHES, Hardcover.
Published by Llanelli Borough Council, 1980
ISBN 10: 0906821010 ISBN 13: 9780906821015
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Circa 1980. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red cloth with gilt title to spine. B/w maps, diagrams and photos. Light bumping to spine. Gold name and address label stuck to front endpaper, which is also a little grubby with some creasing/wrinkling. Browning and some foxing to outer page edges. Wrapper is edge-creased with a few small nicks and browned. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Published by Antiquity, 1970
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 3 pages and 1 figure. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto (25 x 19 cms). Category: Antiquity; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Published by Llanelli Bor. Council, UK., 1980
Seller: Peter M. Huyton, Hereford, United Kingdom
Sole edition. Demy 8vo, pp. xvii + 280, numerous diagrams and b&w photos in text, hardback. Book - Fine, contents clean, no inscriptions, no foxing, binding firm ; red cloth with gilt title to spine, little wear discernible, very clean, no fading . Dustwrapper - Fine, clean, very little wear, no fading, in clear wrapper. "The geological history of Llanelli's rocks is traced in numerous maps and diagrams with meticulous care and the whole placed within its global setting " [from the dustwrapper blurb]. An uncommon book.
Language: German
Published by (1978)., 1978
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
221 S., zahlr. Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Published by Llanelli Regional Libraries, 1980, 1980
Seller: lobstabooks, Leiston, United Kingdom
VG/VG not price-clipped. some slight rubs to dj at edges. shelf-life really - otherwise a lovely clean copy. ex-libris with usual stamps, cancels/other.
Language: English
Published by UK: Pergamon Press 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0080206018 ISBN 13: 9780080206011
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.