Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. CU5 - A hardcover book in very good condition that is lightly cocked, light discoloration and shelf wear with no dust jacket. Text in German. 8.5"x5.5", 176 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Warendorf: [um 1990]., Schnell,, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 160 S., 8°, Pbd., mit Zeichnungen von Mariena Reken. (HRMIII9) Band: 0.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade paperback. Square Tight Binding.Clean interior. Mild edge wear to wraps.
Language: English
Published by Strict publishing, 2015
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fictionalised account of Germany in 1917 as a revolutionary socialist state posed with dilemma of accepting Armistice on terms of capitalists. 'Did the new socialist Germany have any hope of winning the conflict? 357pp.
guter Zustand. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Herausgeber: Warendorf, Schnell Buch und Druck, 1999
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Germany
Hardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 68 Deutsch 400g.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 'Because I felt that he knew how things were, I said simply:"I will stay with you." Then he said significant things to me that I was not to repeat. A very ancient karma existing between him and myself was renewed. It was not until many years later that I first realised the significance of that meeting.' - Ita Wegman Ita Wegman was one of Rudolf Steiner's most important co-workers, collaborating with him principally in the field of Medicine - co-authoring the key book Extending Practical Medicine and heading the Medical Section of the School of Spiritual Science. In the background to that external work, however, was an esoteric connection. In this seminal work of karma research, the authors attempt, sensitively and with responsibility, to shed light on that spiritual and karmic history. Written for members of the Anthroposophical Society, this book is a profound study of a series of different incarnations linked to the figures of Ita Wegman and Rudolf Steiner. Spread over six disparate lifetimes, they range from Gilgamesh and Eabani (Enkidu) in Uruk, ancient Chaldea, to the Goetheanum in Dornach, Switzerland, the twentieth-century setting of the world centre of anthroposophy.Based on copious historical research, verbal statements and not a little spiritual insight, this rare and valuable work, reprinted here for the first time, features many illustrations and facsimiles of documents and personal letters.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, GB, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 'Because I felt that he knew how things were, I said simply:"I will stay with you." Then he said significant things to me that I was not to repeat. A very ancient karma existing between him and myself was renewed. It was not until many years later that I first realised the significance of that meeting.' - Ita Wegman Ita Wegman was one of Rudolf Steiner's most important co-workers, collaborating with him principally in the field of Medicine - co-authoring the key book Extending Practical Medicine and heading the Medical Section of the School of Spiritual Science. In the background to that external work, however, was an esoteric connection. In this seminal work of karma research, the authors attempt, sensitively and with responsibility, to shed light on that spiritual and karmic history. Written for members of the Anthroposophical Society, this book is a profound study of a series of different incarnations linked to the figures of Ita Wegman and Rudolf Steiner. Spread over six disparate lifetimes, they range from Gilgamesh and Eabani (Enkidu) in Uruk, ancient Chaldea, to the Goetheanum in Dornach, Switzerland, the twentieth-century setting of the world centre of anthroposophy.Based on copious historical research, verbal statements and not a little spiritual insight, this rare and valuable work, reprinted here for the first time, features many illustrations and facsimiles of documents and personal letters.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, East Sussex, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'Because I felt that he knew how things were, I said simply:"I will stay with you." Then he said significant things to me that I was not to repeat. A very ancient karma existing between him and myself was renewed. It was not until many years later that I first realised the significance of that meeting.' - Ita Wegman Ita Wegman was one of Rudolf Steiner's most important co-workers, collaborating with him principally in the field of Medicine - co-authoring the key book Extending Practical Medicine and heading the Medical Section of the School of Spiritual Science. In the background to that external work, however, was an esoteric connection. In this seminal work of karma research, the authors attempt, sensitively and with responsibility, to shed light on that spiritual and karmic history. Written for members of the Anthroposophical Society, this book is a profound study of a series of different incarnations linked to the figures of Ita Wegman and Rudolf Steiner. Spread over six disparate lifetimes, they range from Gilgamesh and Eabani (Enkidu) in Uruk, ancient Chaldea, to the Goetheanum in Dornach, Switzerland, the twentieth-century setting of the world centre of anthroposophy.Based on copious historical research, verbal statements and not a little spiritual insight, this rare and valuable work, reprinted here for the first time, features many illustrations and facsimiles of documents and personal letters. An esoteric study of Rudolf Steiner's connection with his co-worker Ita Wegman. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Schnell, Warendorf, 1998
ISBN 10: 387716837X ISBN 13: 9783877168370
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Pappband - sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 185584527X ISBN 13: 9781855845275
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Robert Noske, Borna, 1927, 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
70 S., brosch., guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Bonn : Economica-Verl., 1992
ISBN 10: 3870810122 ISBN 13: 9783870810122
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XIII, 223 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. In 1921, Rudolf Steiner gave a series of lectures on curative eurythmy. Over the subsequent years, as advice was sought in particular cases of illness, he added to the initial exercises and indications. For the benefit of those who did not attend the original courses, Dr Kirchner-Bockholt published the basic principles, along with an authentic collection of Steiner's advice.This is Dr Kirchner-Bockholt's comprehensive handbook. It is both a guide for curative eurythmists in their work, and an introduction to the therapy for the general practitioner.