Language: English
Published by Making A Difference Publishing (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 0615974066 ISBN 13: 9780615974064
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Christian Focus Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1845505522 ISBN 13: 9781845505523
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536870463 ISBN 13: 9781536870466
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Making a Difference Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615974066 ISBN 13: 9780615974064
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536870463 ISBN 13: 9781536870466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mark 56 Records / A George Garabedian Production, Anaheim, California, 1973
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. cover illustration by Fred Harman (illustrator). Not a book but a new, 12-inch, 33-1/3 rpm vinyl record album, still sealed in original shrink-wrap. "For home use only, not licensed for radio broadcast." Episodes not dated to jacket, but 1942-1951. In addition to his spell as "Little Beaver," Henry Blair also played Ricky Nelson on the radio version of "The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet." Bobby Blake (Michael James Gubitosi, 1933-2023), of course, after playing "Little Beaver" in 20-odd Red Ryder movies in the mid-1940s, grew up to be television's "Baretta," and starred in the 1967 film "In Cold Blood." He was arrested in 2002 for the 2001 murder of his somewhat creepy second wife, Bonny Lee Bakley, was acquitted of her murder in 2005, but was later found liable in civil court for her wrongful death. This unopened "Western" radio-theater LP now reduced from $20.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman OK, 2011
ISBN 10: 080614680X ISBN 13: 9780806146805
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: fine. 6 x 9 " 310 pages. part of the Campaigns and Commanders series.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.25x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 7/11/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 080614680X ISBN 13: 9780806146805
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Victory at Peleliu: The 81st Infantry Division's Pacific Campaign. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0806141549 ISBN 13: 9780806141541
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0806141549 ISBN 13: 9780806141541
Seller: Goodwill Northern Illinois, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The cover shows wear with possible indentations, creases, and small tears. The pages show wear that may include evidence of handling, smudges, and edge discoloration markings stains . The book may or may not have mild corner dings. The imagery is a stock photo of the item.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536870463 ISBN 13: 9781536870466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536870463 ISBN 13: 9781536870466
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1536870463 ISBN 13: 9781536870466
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Dvd_Audio. Condition: Very Good. Color Photographs; All CDs and booklet are included and in VG+ condition. Case shows light wear to edges but is also in VG condition.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Making A Difference Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 0615974066 ISBN 13: 9780615974064
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 232 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 080614680X ISBN 13: 9780806146805
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 24.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press 2011-04, 2011
ISBN 10: 080614680X ISBN 13: 9780806146805
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0806141549 ISBN 13: 9780806141541
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. full number line, hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 310 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0806141549 ISBN 13: 9780806141541
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, clean, tight condition. First printing. No jacket. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 2011
ISBN 10: 0806141549 ISBN 13: 9780806141541
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine Collectible. First Printing. (16)310pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. Maps. Photos. Collectible. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" Tall.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 080614680X ISBN 13: 9780806146805
Seller: Solibri, Epone, France
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 355719-1 - Victory at Peleliu The 81st Infantry Division's Pacific Campaign, Blair, Bobby C., University of Oklahoma Press, 2014.