Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Zoo Culture This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. From the earliest days of 19th-century prize-fighters to the modern era, this book highlights the great names and stories of some of the worlds most recognizable characters, such as Muhammad Ali, Mike Tyson, and Roy Jones. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Ultimate Encyclopaedia of Boxing This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1987
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean but toned. Good DJ.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Carlton Books, Limited, 2011
ISBN 10: 1847326188 ISBN 13: 9781847326188
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1987
ISBN 10: 1555842372 ISBN 13: 9781555842376
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Mildly Edgeworn. US First Edition. Pages are clean and binding is tight.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Free Association Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 1853433314 ISBN 13: 9781853433313
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Free Association Books 30 J, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853432156 ISBN 13: 9781853432156
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Social Workers: The Student View of Social Work Education and Training This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0297792229 ISBN 13: 9780297792222
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding clean & tight free of markings. Dj has small tears to edges. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Free Assn Books (edition ), 1996
ISBN 10: 1853433950 ISBN 13: 9781853433955
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Welbeck Publishing Group Ltd., 2020
ISBN 10: 1787395111 ISBN 13: 9781787395114
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Perfect Partners This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Free Association Books 01/n /30 J, 2013
ISBN 10: 1853432156 ISBN 13: 9781853432156
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton General Division, 1987
ISBN 10: 0340411120 ISBN 13: 9780340411124
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Adéntrate en el mundo de la televisión y la radio con 'Uninvited Guests: The Intimate Secrets of Television and Radio' de Laurie Taylor y Bob Mullan. Este libro de tapa blanda, publicado en 1987 por Hodder & Stoughton General Division, revela los secretos más íntimos de estos medios. Con 224 páginas, esta edición ofrece una mirada fascinante y entretenida detrás de las cámaras. EAN: 9780340411124 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Uninvited Guests Autor: Laurie Taylor| Bob Mullan Editorial: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Stains to cover, page edges, and/or pages inside. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.