Bob Mckee (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press (edition null) 2007

    1435700880 / 9781435700888

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. null. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press (edition null) 2007

    1435700880 / 9781435700888

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. null. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Paperback 1893062929.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2008

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1435745701 / 9781435745704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1435745701 / 9781435745704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Shrink wrapped! A brand new, unused and unread copy in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com 2007

    1435745701 / 9781435745704

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.06

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press 2007

    1435700880 / 9781435700888

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.44

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lulu Press 2007

    1435700880 / 9781435700888

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.64

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Lulu.com, US 2007

    1435700880 / 9781435700888

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. [1st printing] July 1981. Includes "Introduction"; "Grotto of the Dancing Deer" by Clifford D. Simak; "Scorched Supper on New Niger" by Suzy McKee Charnas; "Ginungagap" by Michael Swanwick; "Frozen Journey" by Philip K. Dick; "The Ugly Chickens" by Howard

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2008

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookshelfillers, Merchantville, NJ, U.S.A.Bookshelfillers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Softcover, NEW, no marks or writing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0806913010 / 9780806913018

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Large Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover is very slightly curled. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. McKee, Karen (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press, Brandon, Mississippi 2008

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.14

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Recipe Index And Product Index. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On A Brown Spine. Includes Six Recipes From Velveeta Packaging.

  • Published by Timescape Book/Pocket Books 1981

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.07

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press, Brandon, Mississippi 2008

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.91

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Includes Recipe Index And Product Index. Pictorial Wraps With White Lettering On A Brown Spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press, 2006. 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.84

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Small quarto, softcover, near fine in brown pictorial wraps. Giftable. 287 pages including index and capsule biographies of authors. Drawings and photos throughout. After years of exchanging each other's recipes the authors got together to put their favorites in this book alo

  • Published by Timescape Book/Pocket Books

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Timescape - Pocket Books, New York 1981

    0671422626 / 9780671422622

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.65

    £ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. (viii) 434 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Frozen Journey by Philip K. Dick; Tell Us a Story - a novella by Zenna Henderson; Slow Music - a novella by James Tiptree Jr; Nightflyers - a novella by George R.

  • Language: English

    Published by Quail Ridge Press 2006

    1893062929 / 9781893062924

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.48

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Best of the Best Cook's Essentials Cookbook This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow/ An Imprint of HarperCollins, Publishers, Inc., New York & Chichester, West Sussex, UK 2000

    0380978490 / 9780380978496

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.73

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 1st Edition/ 1st Priniting. 295 pp. Flawless book and dj save publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. Jackie McKee (Book Design); Christine Van Bree (Book Jacket Design); Betman/CORBIS and David Bean (Jacket Photos) (illustrator).