Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600377 ISBN 13: 9780738600376
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2004
ISBN 10: 0738600059 ISBN 13: 9780738600055
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, Higher Education Division, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442635533 ISBN 13: 9781442635531
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442635533 ISBN 13: 9781442635531
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 1442635533 ISBN 13: 9781442635531
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover has light shelf and edge wear. Some tanning and discoloring to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Language: English
Published by Dutton Pub 2007,MARCH, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 052594978X ISBN 13: 9780525949787
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by BLAKE, WILLIAM DJ COVER ART (illustrator). 1st Edition,1p; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S24.95) DUST JACKET, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD TITLES ON DARK RED SPINE STRIP.Vanella hard covers.red titles on decorated panels shows LITTLE GIRL LOST by WB.Author 3x4" photo dj flap with biog. Dark red endpapers. ; 311pg pages; brilliantly rendered historical tale set in the waning days of eighteenth-century London. Poet, artist, and printer William Blake works in obscurity as England is rocked by the shock waves of the French Revolution.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975986210 ISBN 13: 9781975986216
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Ozcaner, MJ (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troubador Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1780884079 ISBN 13: 9781780884073
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (edition 1), 2017
ISBN 10: 1138188921 ISBN 13: 9781138188921
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: New.