Blümich Bernhard (107 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (107)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2005

    3540236058 / 9783540236054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.27

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 243 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 428.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-VCH 1998

    3527296379 / 9783527296378

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.21

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Light shelf wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. Ex-company library (HP), label on front cover. 760 pp. Oversize/Overweight: additional postage may apply.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2005

    3540236058 / 9783540236054

    • Softcover

    Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.78

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: Gut. Auflage: 2005. 243 Seiten Aussortiertes Bibliotheksexemplar. Einband berieben und bestoßen. Seitenwerk sauber - keine Anmerkungen oder Anstreichungen. Feste Bindung. B05-02-05E Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 378 8° 19,1 x 1,3 x 14,6 cm, Taschenbuch.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2005

    3540236058 / 9783540236054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.89

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear and handling to covers, otherwise in very good condition. Binding tight and text clean.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.41

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 50.00

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The goal of this book is to provide an introduction to the practical use of mobile NMR at a level as basic as the operation of a smart phone. Each description follows the same didactic pattern: introduction, basic theory, pulse sequences and parameters, beginners-level measurements, advanced-level measu

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.39

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin, Springer 1994

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.58

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 202 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 62.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.07

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 276 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Berlin, Springer 1994

    3540571892 / 9783540571896

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 31.57

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 281 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. 3540571892 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 61.04

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2019-04 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.20

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.22

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Gut. 56 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Auf der Erde kennt man derzeit hauptsächlich mesophile Lebensformen, die an Umgebungstemperaturen von etwa 15 bis 45°C angepasst sind. Auch sind ther-mophile (hitzeliebende) Bakterien seit langer Zeit bekannt, die optimal bei Temperaturen von 45 bis 70°C wachsen und die be

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.67

    £ 62.59 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original-Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-Pappband en Magnetismus, Naturwissenschaften, Physik XIV pp., 760 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Verlag 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 82.30

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 165 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter, DE 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 58.91

    £ 37.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The goal of this book is to provide an introduction to the practical use of mobile NMR at a level as basic as the operation of a smart phone. Each description follows the same didactic pattern: introduction, basic theory, pulse sequences and parameters, beginners-level measurements, advanced-level measu

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley-VCH 2022

    3527347607 / 9783527347605

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kuba Libri, Prague, , Czech RepublicKuba Libri

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 90.66

    £ 10.79 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1994

    3540573992 / 9783540573999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 99.54

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 213 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1994

    3540573992 / 9783540573999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 106.02

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: GOOD. Ex-lib, sound and square otherwise, very clean and sharp. A scarce and important work. 'Solid-State NMR is a branch of Nuclear Magnetic Resonance which is presently experiencing a phase of strongly increasing popularity. The most striking evidence is the large number of contributions from Solid-State

  • Language: English

    Published by Weinheim . Wiley-VCH. 1998- 1998

    3527296379 / 9783527296378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.56

    £ 90.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Hardcover gr. 8°, xiv, 760 pages, with figures, some small marks of use, good condition. in englischer Sprache (in english).

  • Language: English

    Published by Weinheim. VCH. 1992. 1992

    3527284036 / 9783527284030

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Flughafen, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat am Flughafen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.56

    £ 90.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: sehr gut. Hardcover gr. 8°, x, 604 pages, with figures, some small marks of use, good condition. in englischer Sprache (in english).

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 61.83

    £ 53.15 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The second edition of this textbook offers extended information on imaging as well as relaxation. A new chapter has been added to cover hyperpolarisation. As before,Essential NMR is a set of lecture notes for scientists and engineers who want to br

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.75

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Compact NMR | Bernhard Blümich (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | De Gruyter Textbook | XIII | Englisch | 2014 | De Gruyter | EAN 9783110266283 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Walter de Gruyter GmbH, De Gruyter GmbH, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, productsafety[at]degruyterbrill[dot]com | Anbieter: preig

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer 2019

    3030107035 / 9783030107031

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 56.72

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Essential NMR | For Scientists and Engineers | Bernhard Blümich | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030107031 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 101.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 94.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: English

    Published by De Gruyter 2014

    3110266288 / 9783110266283

    Series: De Gruyter Textbook, Book 7 of 51. Book 7 of 51 - De Gruyter Textbook

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 123.01

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.