Language: English
Published by Oni Press, Inc., 2nd edition June 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0329403338 ISBN 13: 9780329403331
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Mill on the Floss (World's Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1886
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. R. B. Birch, E. E. T. Seton, W. Taber, J. C. Beard, W. H. Drake, and E. J. Meeker (illustrator). 17pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 1 drawings, including several names pigeons, plus various tables with distances / times, and a map of various routes from the west and south-west, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXII, No. 3, July, 1886. Includes much review and discussion of the long flights of specific pigeons. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192833642 ISBN 13: 9780192833648
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Pub Date: 5/28/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 576 Reprint edition.
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1692499572 ISBN 13: 9781692499570
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Used: Like New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 0077117867 ISBN 13: 9780077117863
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2010
ISBN 10: 0077117867 ISBN 13: 9780077117863
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Revised edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Paperbacks 01/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0192824880 ISBN 13: 9780192824882
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Applied Science Pub., 1977
ISBN 10: 0853347336 ISBN 13: 9780853347330
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With 51 Tables And 58 Illustrations (illustrator). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1977 Sm Quarto, PP.189, Robert S. Shallenbergers Copy Although No Internal Indication.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dangerous Heritage: Past secrets are best left undisturbed. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Oxford Conspiracy This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Leaning to text block, old sticker to bottom of rear wrapper, edge and tip wear, light tanning to text block and pages. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Oxford World's Classics; 7.6 X 1.3 X 5 inches; 576 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Melbourne University Press, Melbourne, Australia, 1962
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Previous owners name inside. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by T & A D Poyser, London, UK, 1986
ISBN 10: 0856610763 ISBN 13: 9780856610769
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Birch, A; Gale, J; Langman, M; Small, B (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. 460pp, with plentiful illustrations in colour and black and white. Glazed pictorial boards. Maps on endpapers. 8vo. There's a gift inscription neatly inked on the half-title page else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1692499572 ISBN 13: 9781692499570
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 190 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.48 inches. In Stock.
Published by Geophysics, 1982
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 47, No 8, pp. 1185-1197, Map, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by Melbourne University Press, 1962
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. The Sydney Scene: 1788-1960. Alan Birch & David S. Macmillan. Melbourne University Press, 1962, 387p, ex-library hardcover with dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean-10.00.