Language: English
Published by Editions Ouest-France, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303818 ISBN 13: 9782737303814
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Editions Ouest-France, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303818 ISBN 13: 9782737303814
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Editions Ouest-France 06/09/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303818 ISBN 13: 9782737303814
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by EDITIONS OUEST-FRANCE, 1999
ISBN 10: 273732260X ISBN 13: 9782737322600
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Editions Ouest-France, Rennes, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303818 ISBN 13: 9782737303814
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. English language. Negligible wear only; binding slightly weak at title page; all content is clear. Good to very good. TS. Used.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Kruegel-Hanna, G.-M.; McDonald, I. (illustrator). HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Fair. . No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Limited edition No. 699 of 3000. Writing inside. With usual library markings. (psychology, child, binet-simon test, child development, intelligence tests ).
Published by APOSTOLAT DES EDITIONS, 1972
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1972. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1972. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Ediciones Poligrafa, Barcelona, 2002
ISBN 10: 8434309157 ISBN 13: 9788434309159
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight unmarked book in clean bright orange cloth; in rubbed dust jacket with 2 cm corner tear. ; 233 X 32 X 297 millimeters; 326 pages.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013761546 ISBN 13: 9782013761543
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Thule Italia; Prima Edizione italiana (26 marzo 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8897691269 ISBN 13: 9788897691266
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Editions Ouest-France livre étude , Etat : bon broché 26*19 127 ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.
Language: English
Published by Editions Ouest-France, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303818 ISBN 13: 9782737303814
Seller: Peter White Books, Alton, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. English Edition. A guidebook to the many historic locations in the Perigord part of the Dordogne. 128 pages. Illustrated throughout with colour photographs. There is a small bump to the bottom of the spine, but otherwise the book is clean and unmarked. Every book is sent in a rigid cardboard posting box. Size: 26 Cm x 19.5 Cm.
Language: Italian
Published by Thule Italia; Prima Edizione italiana (26 marzo 2015), 2015
ISBN 10: 8897691269 ISBN 13: 9788897691266
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Éditions Ouest-France, 1989
ISBN 10: 2737303737 ISBN 13: 9782737303739
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 125 S. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. U-W-55a Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 585 Taschenbuch, Maße: 0.1 cm x 0.1 cm x 0.1 cm.
Published by Paris - 1939, 1939
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
G. Doin et Cie, Editeurs, Paris - 1939, plaquette de 20x28,50 cm, 38 pages Bon état, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: French
Published by Edisud / Arpej Aix-en-Provence, 1987
ISBN 10: 2857442920 ISBN 13: 9782857442929
Seller: Potterton Books, THIRSK, NORTH YORKSHIRE, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
174pp., b. & w. line drawings, colour illus. Profusely illustrated guide to the history and design of many of the most attractive gardens in Provence. French text. Good condition. Paperback.
Paperback. Condition: New. Kruegel-Hanna, G.-M.; McDonald, I. (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Ouest france, 1996
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. Rennes, br.; in-4, 127 pp. En allemand.
Published by Published by Éditions Ouest-France, 13 rue de Breil, Rennes . 1996., 1996
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Condition: Fine. Publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [soft back]. Quarto 10'' x 8''. Contains 128 pages with colour photographs throughout. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as issued. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 2737317711 FRANCE [Literature & History).
\ltrparVÉRON (Dr)BINET (M.-E.).Un médecin pas ordinaire, le docteur Véron.P., 1945, in-12, br., couv. ill., ill. h.t., ex. non coupé. 300 gr.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, Zürich, 2021
ISBN 10: 3037786523 ISBN 13: 9783037786529
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. The beauty of Korean architecture in photographs. Photographer Helene Binet works with world-famous architects such as Daniel Libeskind, John Hejduk and Peter Zumthor in expressive black-and-white photographs she observes the typologies of traditional Kor.
Published by Editions ouest france, 1989
Seller: Librairie Lire et Chiner, Colmar, ALSAC, France
Condition: TBE. Rennes, broché, couverture illustr; in-4, 128 pp.
Language: French
Published by EDITIONS OUEST-FRANCE, 1990
ISBN 10: 2737302056 ISBN 13: 9782737302053
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260133799: 1990. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 142 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos en couleurs, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.447-Régionalisme : Aquitaine.