Bill Ho (45 results)

Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.03
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 111 pages. 9.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.47
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.25
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; 6 X 1.04 X 9 inches; 403 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.19
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Wicked Theory, Naked Practice : A Fred Ho Reader
Ho, Fred; Fujino, Diane C. (EDT); Kelley, Robin D. G. (FRW); Mullen, Bill V. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.89
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition Thus. softcover--144 pages. SIGNED by Bill Walton on front end page: "Train Your Mind- Bill Walton - Hall of Fame '94". Comes with original New York Times obituary for Walton. Signed by the Subject.

Wicked Theory, Naked Practice : A Fred Ho Reader
Ho, Fred; Fujino, Diane C. (EDT); Kelley, Robin D. G. (FRW); Mullen, Bill V. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.09
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. With contributions from activists, artists, and scholars, Afro Asia is a groundbreaking collection of writing on the historical alliances, cultural connections, and shared political strategies linking African Americans and Asian Americans. Bringing together autobiography, poetry, scholarly criticism, a…nd other genres, this volume represents an activist vanguard in the cultural struggle against oppression.Afro Asia opens with analyses of historical connections between people of African and of Asian descent. An account of nineteenth-century Chinese laborers who fought against slavery and colonialism in Cuba appears alongside an exploration of African Americans' reactions to and experiences of the Korean "conflict." Contributors examine the fertile period of Afro-Asian exchange that began around the time of the 1955 Bandung Conference, the first meeting of leaders from Asian and African nations in the postcolonial era. One assesses the relationship of two important 1960s Asian American activists to Malcolm X and the Black Panthers. Mao Ze Dong's 1963 and 1968 statements in support of black liberation are juxtaposed with an overview of the influence of Maoism on African American leftists.Turning to the arts, Ishmael Reed provides a brief account of how he met and helped several Asian American writers. A Vietnamese American spoken-word artist describes the impact of black hip-hop culture on working-class urban Asian American youth. Fred Ho interviews Bill Cole, an African American jazz musician who plays Asian double-reed instruments. This pioneering collection closes with an array of creative writing, including poetry, memoir, and a dialogue about identity and friendship that two writers, one Japanese American and the other African American, have performed around the United States.Contributors: Betsy Esch, Diane C. Fujino, royal hartigan, Kim Hewitt, Cheryl Higashida, Fred Ho,Everett Hoagland, Robin D. G. Kelley, Bill V. Mullen, David Mura, Ishle Park, Alexs Pate, Thien-bao Thuc Phi, Ishmael Reed, Kalamu Ya Salaam, Maya Almachar Santos, JoYin C. Shih, Ron Wheeler, Daniel Widener, Lisa Yun.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Wicked Theory, Naked Practice : A Fred Ho Reader
Ho, Fred; Fujino, Diane C. (EDT); Kelley, Robin D. G. (FRW); Mullen, Bill V. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.97
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Afro Asia: Revolutionary Political and Cultural Connections Between African Americans and Asian Americans. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.56
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. 15 x 23 cm. 384 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Wicked Theory, Naked Practice : A Fred Ho Reader
Ho, Fred; Fujino, Diane C. (EDT); Kelley, Robin D. G. (FRW); Mullen, Bill V. (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.15
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.26
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.80
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.86
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 416.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.56
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.18
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.60
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Broadsheet: November 1967
Downing, Richard (editor); Hall, John; Torrance, Chris; Wyatt, Bill; Li Ho / Riley, Peter; Crozier, Andrew; Bland, Pete; Wagner D.r. et al
Language: English
Published by Richard Downing, Sutton, Surrey 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.00
£ 11.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hole-punched & Tagged A4 Wrapp. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (32pp.) printed rectos only on 32 sheets. The first issue of six. Short closed tear & small piece missing at head fore corner of front cover which also slightly sunned at the edges. Downing has written "For the attention of Peter Armstrong" on the rear cover wh…ich is foxed (mostly at the spine edge). Phil Morsman & Frankie Newell (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.57
£ 17.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Published by Bongo Entertainment, Inc, Santa Monica, CA, USA 2004
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.22
£ 13.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? ND. Ortiz, Phil; Delaney, John; Ho, Jason (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.78
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.27
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2008. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.